London Zu

 
 
ADDRESS
6 Devonshire Road, Chiswick, W4 2HD
 
 
TELEPHONE
 

Nearby

 
 
 

Opening and closing times for London Zu

Today (Wednesday) London Zu closes at 18.00

Monday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Tuesday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Wednesday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Thursday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Friday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Saturday:

9.30
-
18.00
 
 

Sunday:

11.00
-
17.00
 
 

LondonTown.com - London Zu Location Map

 
 
 
Underground Stations

Underground Stations

 
Turnham Green Tube Station
 
5 minutes walk
 
Stamford Brook Tube Station
 
9 minutes walk
 
Railway Stations

Railway Stations

 
Gunnersbury Overground Station
 
16 minutes walk
 
 
 
Car Parks

Car Parks

 
Kings Mall Car Park
 
23 minutes walk
 
Hammersmith Grove NCP
 
25 minutes walk
 
 
 
 

Further articles featuring London Zu on LondonTown.com

 
London Calendar 2014

With an exciting calendar of events, London 2014 is shaping up to be another special year. Find out the best of what's happening throughout the capital this year with our thorough guide to 2014's finest entertainment.

 
THE BEST

Hotels near London Zu

Near London Zu
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room
    Chiswick Rooms
    London > Hotels > Mid-Range Chain Hotel   from £41  26% off
    407 Goldhawk Road, W6 | 10 minutes from London Zu
    Chiswick Rooms is a contemporary-designed boutique hotel in west London, offering high quality four star accommodation and convenient access to the city. The hotel has a ... More
     
     
     
    Holiday Inn Express London Hammersmith
    London > Hotels > Budget Chain Hotel   from £55  26% off
    124 King Street, W6 | 19 minutes from London Zu
    The old Fuller's brewery forms the home of this stylish budget hotel, conveniently located halfway between Heathrow Airport and Central London. It's an easy stroll to ... More
     
     
     
    Dorsett Shepherds Bush
    London > Hotels > Mid-Range Chain Hotel   from £63  24% off
    58 Shepherds Bush Green, W12 | 31 minutes from London Zu
    Dorsett Shepherd's Bush is a four star hotel within a Grade II-listed red brick landmark building which opened as the Pavilion Cinema in 1923. Unoccupied since ... More
     
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Papyrus
    London > Shopping > Gifts and Luxuries
    48 Fulham Road, South Kensington, London SW3 | 3.6 miles from London Zu
    Papyrus have their own special team of British craftsmen who design and produce their extensive range of desk ware, accessories, books and albums. A sense of ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Terre d'Oc
    London > Shopping > Gifts and Luxuries
    184 King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea, London SW3 | 3.8 miles from London Zu
    Here at the Londontown.com offices, it’s been known to smell a little. What do you expect when you get ten hard-working editors searching for London’s finest ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Terre d'Oc
    London > Shopping > Gifts and Luxuries
    26 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U | 4.9 miles from London Zu
    Here at the Londontown.com offices, it’s been known to smell a little. What do you expect when you get ten hard-working editors searching for London’s finest ... More
     
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Shopping near London Zu

    The best shops and markets near London Zu
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Lea & Sandeman
    London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
    167 Chiswick High Road, W4 | 1 minute from London Zu
    Fine wines from France and Italy ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    The Old Cinema
    London > Shopping > House and Garden
    160 Chiswick High Road, W4 | 2 minutes from London Zu
    A vertiable treasure trove for antiques, vintage and retro furniture and furnishings, The Old Cinema in Chiswick is the place to go for, say, a 1950s ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Philip Neal
    London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
    43 Turnham Green Terrace, W4 | 2 minutes from London Zu
    Serious chocolate-lovers avoid the chocolatiers of Mayfair and their exquisitely designed jewel-like sweeties and head down to Philip Neal's delightful Chiswick boutique (formerly known as Theobroma ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Events near London Zu

    Near London Zu
    Now On
    Alan Ayckbourn's Time Of My Life
    London > Events > Theatre  Dates: 3rd to 28th March 2015 - Various Times
    Tabard Theatre, 2 Bath Road, W4 | 6 minutes from London Zu
    ...More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Now On
    Camellia Festival
    London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 28th February to 29th March 2015
    Chiswick House, Burlington Lane, W4 | 8 minutes from London Zu
    Guests visiting the annual Camellia Festival, which showcases the wonderful Chiswick House camellia collection, can do so for free this year. Housed in the Gardens' spectacular ...More
     
     
     
    Now On
    Camellia Show 2015
    London > Events > Kids Events  Dates: 28th February to 29th March 2015 - 10am-4pm
    Chiswick House, Burlington Lane, W4 | 8 minutes from London Zu
    Floral exhibition featuring a collection of thirty three different varieties includes many of the earliest varieties introduced to Britain in 1828....More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Entertainment near London Zu

    Near London Zu
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Tabard Theatre
    London > Entertainment > Theatres
    2 Bath Road, W4 | 6 minutes from London Zu
    Located above the Tabard pub in Chiswick, the Tabard Theatre hosts all kinds of live entertainment from experimental work and comedy to Shakespeare. Opened ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    The Bull's Head, Barnes
    London > Entertainment > Jazz Clubs
    373 Lonsdale Road, SW13 | 24 minutes from London Zu
    The Bull's Head, or 'The Bull', as it's known by locals, is located in a prominant spot in Barnes, overlooking the River Thames and boasts a ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Lyric Hammersmith
    London > Entertainment > Theatres
    Lyric Square, 2 King Street, W6 | 24 minutes from London Zu
    Frank Matcham's velvet and gilt theatre was saved from demolition - following a public outcry - by being carefully dismantled, moved from its location further down ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Sights and Attractions near London Zu

    The best museums, galleries, attractions near London Zu
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Hogarth's House
    London > Attractions > Historic Buildings
    Hogarth Lane, Great West Road, W4 | 7 minutes from London Zu
    With its location next to one of the busiest roads in London, it's hard to believe that Hogarth's House, William Hogarth's country home and museum, was ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Chiswick House
    London > Attractions > Historic Buildings
    Burlington Lane, W4 | 8 minutes from London Zu
    A former royal residence and stunning example of classical 18th-century design, Chiswick House originally belonged to the "architect Earl" Lord Burlington, an avid traveller and lover ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    7 Hammersmith Terrace
    London > Attractions > Historic Buildings
    Hammersmith, W6 | 11 minutes from London Zu
    One of 17 gorgeously preserved Georgian houses overlooking the Thames at the west end of Hammersmith's Upper Mall, 7 Hammersmith Terrace the former home of Emery ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Restaurants near London Zu

    What are the best dining options near London Zu London?
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Quantus
    London > Restaurants > Mediterranean restaurants
    38 Devonshire Road, W4 | Same location as London Zu
    Moroccan cuisine. ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Indian Cinnamon
    London > Restaurants > Indian/South Asian restaurants
    42 Devonshire Road, Chiswick, W4 | Same location as London Zu
    Indian/South Asian Cuisine... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    La Trompette
    London > Restaurants > French restaurants
    3-7 Devonshire Road, Chiswick, W4 | 1 minute from London Zu
    This Chiswick restaurant is one of London's best kept secrets. La Trompette is the best French restaurant in London within this price range. Dinner ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Education near London Zu

    Near London Zu
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Leiths School of Food and Wine - Evening Classes
    London > Education > Cookery Courses
    16-20 Wendell Road, W12 | 17 minutes from London Zu
    Courses in practical cookery for enthusiastic amateurs at London's best cookery school. Evening courses at Leiths run from 6.45pm to 9.15pm on a variety of topics ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    The Kids Cookery School
    London > Education > Cookery Courses
    107 Gunnersbury Lane, W3 | 26 minutes from London Zu
    The Kids' Cookery School in West London is a unique venue offering cookery classes and workshops for children aged three upwards. Children can have fun creating ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    King Street College
    London > Education > English Language Courses
    47 Shepherd's Bush Green, W12 | 32 minutes from London Zu
    This school teaches about 800 students from 40 different countries, offering general and exam focused English language courses for adults. Students prepare for the Cambridge exams and ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Leisure near London Zu

    London Zu gyms, sporting activities, health & beauty and fitness.
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Jurlique Day Spa
    London > Leisure > Health and Beauty
    300 Chiswick High Road, W4 | 4 minutes from London Zu
    This fantastic, no-nonsense spa is a great way to treat yourself to a day of pampering, without pushing the boat out too far. Comforting massage, meticulous ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Chiswick House
    London > Leisure > Parks and Gardens
    Burlington Lane, W4 | 8 minutes from London Zu
    One of the most glorious examples of 18th century British architecture, Chiswick House was designed by the third Earl of Burlington (1694-1753). A triumph of the ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Ravenscourt Park
    London > Leisure > Parks and Gardens
    Ravenscourt Avenue, W6 | 15 minutes from London Zu
    Ravenscourt Park is a scenic green space with a selection of tennis courts - spread out in three areas of the park - basketball court, bowling ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Pubs near London Zu

    The best pubs near London London Zu.
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Pickwick's Wine Bar
    London > Nightlife > Pubs
    13 Devonshire Road, W4 | 1 minute from London Zu
    Despite the name, Pickwick's Wine Bar feels more like a pub and one that's well worth a visit for its friendly if slightly eccentric atmosphere. Live ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    The Devonshire Arms
    London > Restaurants > Gastropub
    126 Devonshire Road, Chiswick, W4 | 4 minutes from London Zu
    The second gastropub from the Gordon Ramsay group might not look like much from the outside but the wood paneling, high ceilings, large windows and original ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    The Lamb
    London > Restaurants > Gastropub
    9 Barley Mow Passage, W4 | 5 minutes from London Zu
    Originally established in the 19th century The Lamb has played a major role in Chiswick's rich brewery heritage. Evidence of the original The Lamb Brewery can ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Nightlife near London Zu

    London Zu clubs, bars, cabaret nights, casinos and interesting nightlife.
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Vinoteca Chiswick
    London > Nightlife > Wine Bars
    18 Devonshire Road, W4 | Same location as London Zu
    Vinoteca opens 7th October 2013. Vinoteca has been doing a fine job of serving fine wines in an informal setting since the company opened its first ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Riverside Studios Bar
    London > Nightlife > Bars
    Crisp Road, W6 | 24 minutes from London Zu
    West London's excellent riverside cultural centre offers a cinema, West End standard theatre, cafe, and a comfortable bar with outdoor river terrace under one roof. Situated ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Green Room
    London > Nightlife > Bars
    45A Goldhawk Road, W12 | 29 minutes from London Zu
    Where the Bush Bar and Grill used to be - down a dingy alley off Goldhawk Road - we now have the Green Room. Gone is ... More
     
     
     
    THE BEST

    Meeting venue hire near London Zu

    Where to have your meeting, conference, exhibition, private dining or training course near London Zu.
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    High Road House
    London > Business > Venue Hire
    162 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, W4 | 2 minutes from London Zu
    Chiswick felt like it had truly arrived when Soho House owner Nick Jones decided 2006 was a good time to open up here - 'first Soho, ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Chiswick House
    London > Business > Venue Hire
    Burlington Lane, Chiswick House Grounds, Chiswick, W4 | 8 minutes from London Zu
    One of the most glorious examples of 18th century British architecture, Chiswick House was designed by the third Earl of Burlington (1694-1753). A triumph of the ... More
     
     
     
    Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
    Kew Gardens Venue Hire
    London > Business > Venue Hire
    Kew Gardens, Richmond upon Thames, TW9 | 30 minutes from London Zu
    ... More
     
     
     
     

    Also in Devonshire Road

    Our recommendations in the same street as London Zu

     
    No.
    Title
    Category
     
     
     

    Hotels Near

    London Zu

     
     
    Near London Zu All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near London Zu

     
     
     
    The Mavericks
    Concerts | On 4th March 2015 

    Hammersmith Apollo 1.32 miles from London Zu

    The alt-country, Tex-Mex group whose hits include All You Ever Do Is Bring Me Down and Dance The Night Away, ...More

    Scottish Dancing Class
    Sporting Events | Until 3rd June 2015 

    WWT London Wetland Centre 1.32 miles from London Zu

    Dance classes (Scottish dancing) incorporating jigs, reels and strathspeys....More

    Guster
    Concerts | On 4th March 2015 

    Bush Hall 1.45 miles from London Zu

    The five-piece American band who hail from Boston, performs its alternative rock songs....More

    Jack Savoretti
    Music | On 4th March 2015 

    Shepherd's Bush Empire 1.57 miles from London Zu

    Solo performance from gritty singer-songwriter of compositions old and new....More

    Balloon Debate: Victorian Masters Revisited
    Business Events | On 4th March 2015 

    Leighton House Museum 2.29 miles from London Zu

    Join Alison Smith (Tate Britain), Stephen Wildman (University of Lancaster) and Christopher Newall, independent scholar and curator, as they discuss ...More

    Albert Lee & Hogan's Heroes
    Concerts | On 4th March 2015 

    Half Moon 2.29 miles from London Zu

    Country-rock and blues courtesy of the veteran Grammy Award-winning guitarist and colleagues....More

    Jamie Knox
    Concerts | On 4th March 2015 

    The Troubadour 2.76 miles from London Zu

    Melancholic indie music from Jamie Knox and his four piece band with support from alternative singer songwriter Ashley Mulla....More

    The Island Experiment
    Music | Until 29th April 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 3.09 miles from London Zu

    New music showcase....More

    Liliana Chachian
    Concerts | On 4th March 2015 

    606 Club 3.33 miles from London Zu

    A performance by the vocalist originally from Sao Paulo, Brazil, who is generally recognised as one of the finest Brazilian ...More

    Stegosaur Mysteries: Talk
    Exhibitions | Until 4th March 2015 

    Natural History Museum 3.42 miles from London Zu

    A Museum palaeontologist discusses the armoured dinosaur....More

     
     
     
    SALE
    Hotels near London Zu

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for London Zu hotels, including Holiday Inn Express London Hammersmith from 76% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960