Events near The Railway Tavern  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 59 Kingsland High Street, E8 2JS
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Little Annie
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 19th and Friday 20th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The legendary singer, songwriter, painter, composer and multidisciplinary artist born in New York performs experimental jazz material taken from her latest album release, Trace....More
 
 
 
Georg Graewe
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 16th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The acclaimed composer and musician takes to the stage to perform a selection of solo works alongside a performance with the Frisque Concordancene outfit, John Butcher, ...More
 
 
 
Guillaume Viltard
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: 4th to 8th May 2016 - Various Times
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The bold and uncompromising double bassist embarks on a five-day residency, collaborating in a different musical duet each night, featuring Angharad Davies, Daniel Thompson, Hannah Marshall, ...More
 
 
 
Joelle Leandre And Nicole Mitchell
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 14th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
A musical duo between the French double bassist, improviser and composer Leandre, alongside the American flutist, composer and band leader....More
 
 
 
Jon Rose, Chris Cutler, Daan Vandewalle, John Greaves
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 9th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
A unique, one-off collaborative performance between the Australian based violinist, improviser, composer and multi-media artist Rose and the acclaimed musical trio....More
 
 
 
Laraaji
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 24th and Wednesday 25th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The new age musician performs for two consecutive evenings spanning the breadth of his extensive back catalogue of deep, inspirational and experimental world sounds....More
 
 
 
Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women's Group
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 21st May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The legendary Kenyan folk artist performs alongside a group of musicians to play authentic and original African sounds and rhythms....More
 
 
 
Oren Ambarchi And Will Guthrie
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 10th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The composer and multi-instrumentalist Ambarchi and the Australian percussionist, now living in France, join together for a duet performance of experimental, electronic sounds....More
 
 
 
Pita: Album Launch
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Sunday 29th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The London based author of electronic audio works, otherwise known as Peter Rehberg, performs a set of experimental digital music, alongside Bruce Gilbert....More
 
 
 
Rishin Singh And Tim Parkinson
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Sunday 8th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The mixed media artist born in Kuala Lumpur but currently residing in Berlin performs alongside the composer and musician Parkinson....More
 
 
 
Darren Hayman Performing ' Thankful Villages' + July Skies
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 4th June 2016 - 8pm-11pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The singer-songwriter performs his work Thankful Villages with his accompanying band. Support comes from July Skies....More
 
 
 
Bowie's Baby Ballroom
London > Events > Kids Events  Dates: Sunday 12th June 2016 at 11am and 2.30pm
Arcola Theatre, 24 Ashwin Street, Dalston, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
Community & Lifestyle, Family Event....More
 
 
 
Cargo
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: 6th July to 6th August 2016 - Various Times
Arcola Theatre, 24 Ashwin Street, Dalston, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
Ron Morelli
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Thursday 12th May 2016 - 8.30pm-11.59pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The American DJ of L.I.E.S Records takes to the decks to supply versatile electronic music, with support from Eric Copeland and Not Waving DJ....More
 
 
 
David Behrman
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 17th and Wednesday 18th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The composer and electronic music pioneer performs alongside Anton Lukoszevieze and Cleek Schrey as part of a two day residency....More
 
 
 
Kavus Torabi And Steve Davis
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Friday 6th May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The experimental and psychedelic musician Torabi performs in a unique DJ collaboration with the most successful professional snooker player of the 1980s....More
 
 
 
Baby Dee
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 31st May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The acclaimed and unique American performance artist, multi-instrumentalist, singer and songwriter performs her infectious and flamboyant sounds....More
 
 
 
Alan Licht & Tetuzi Akiyama
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 23rd May 2016 - 8pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The duo, having first played together back in 2002, take to the stage to collaborate in a performance that blurs the lines between rock and experimental ...More
 
 
 
Eartheater
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 25th June 2016 - 7.30pm-11pm
Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 | 1 minute from The Railway Tavern
The New York City based, highly-original electronica artist Eartheater performs a unique blend of folk, acoustic and synthesised electronic sounds, alongside Gabriel Saloman, Common Eider and ...More
 
 
 
Saint Leonard's Horses
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 12th May 2016 - 7.30pm
Servant Jazz Quarters, 10a Bradbury Street, N16 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
CC Dust & Static Palm
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 23rd June 2016 - 8pm-11pm
Servant Jazz Quarters, 10a Bradbury Street, N16 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
Knife Edge
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: 18th May to 12th June 2016 - 7.30pm
The Liquor Store, London, N16 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
Set Em' Up Joe's Sinatra Live Thursdays
London > Events > Music  Dates: 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th May 2016 - 7pm-11pm
The Liquor Store, London, N16 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Street Feast London
London > Events > Foodie Events  Dates: 29th April to 24th September 2016
Dalston Yard, Hartwell Street, Islington, London E8 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic event provides Londoners with five months ...More
 
 
 
Lucian Ban And Mat Maneri
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 12th May 2016 - 8pm-11pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
A compelling collaboration between the acclaimed pianist and violist, as they present a programme of music crossing between jazz, blues, ballads and improvisations....More
 
 
 
Marco Marconi Trio
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 11th May 2016 - 8pm-11pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
The acclaimed Italian jazz pianist performs as part of a trio, playing alongside Tom Farmerand Emiliano Caroselli....More
 
 
 
Nat Wooley and Ken Vandermark
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 16th May 2016 - 8pm-11pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
...More
 
 
 
Paul Bilson
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 13th May 2016 - 11.30pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
The musician, drawing upon his Ghanaian roots, performs an eclectic blend of smooth jazz, soulful funk and rhythmic and melodic jazz, accompanied by a supporting band....More
 
 
 
John Bennett Band
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Sunday 22nd May 2016 - 4pm-6pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
A signature big-band set from the 14-strong old-Vortex stalwarts....More
 
 
 
The Big Hello
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 23rd and Tuesday 24th May 2016 - 8pm-11pm
The Vortex Jazz Club, 11 Gillett Square, N16 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
A unique blend of music and theatre, with music by Steve Beresford, vocalist Christine Tobi, Nina Lainville and Terry Scotchme, Julian Siegel, Steve Beresford, Dave Whitford ...More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

The Railway Tavern

 
 
Near The Railway Tavern All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Railway Tavern

 
 
 
Double Bill Preview: Short & Curly And Two Tongue Theatre
Comedy | On 6th May 2016 

The Proud Archivist 2.6 miles from The Railway Tavern

Comedy, Sketch....More

Aviary
Exhibitions | Until 21st May 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from The Railway Tavern

...More

Kavus Torabi And Steve Davis
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from The Railway Tavern

The experimental and psychedelic musician Torabi performs in a unique DJ collaboration with the most successful professional snooker player of ...More

Foot Hair
Concerts | On 6th May 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from The Railway Tavern

The band plays brain-blasting punk rock with support from Xaviers and Britney....More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from The Railway Tavern

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Clark Tracey Quintet
Concerts | On 6th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from The Railway Tavern

The award-winning drummer and band-leader performs jazz with his established band, with a focus on compositions from the last 50 ...More

Shift K3y
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from The Railway Tavern

The chart-topper aka Lewis Jankel fuses contemporary pop and R&B with classic house and garage sounds....More

Scared To Dance
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th May 2016 

Shacklewell Arms 3.6 miles from The Railway Tavern

Clubbing, Pop....More

Scared To Dance
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 2nd December 2016 

Shacklewell Arms 3.6 miles from The Railway Tavern

Monthly dose of indie pop, post-punk, new wave and 1960s music with occasional guest DJs, who put their spin on ...More

Hackney Empire Community Choir 2016
Music | Until 6th May 2016 

Hackney Empire 3.73 miles from The Railway Tavern

Take part in this fun community choir, where you can learn an eclectic mix of culturally diverse music, meet new ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for The Railway Tavern hotels, including Apex City of London Hotel from 71% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960