Events near Hackney Downs Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Dalston Lane, Hackney, E8 1LA
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Andy Shauf
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 8th February 2017
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The Saskatchewan-based, acoustic singer-songwriter performs songs from his third album, The Party....More
 
 
 
Duke Garwood
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 16th February 2017 - 7pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The veteran blues-rock man and multi-instrumentalist is joined by guests Woven Entity to perform a mix of old and new material....More
 
 
 
The King's Parade
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 11th May 2017 - 7pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The soul pop quartet from London perform their latest material including single Gathering The Pieces Of A Broken Heart....More
 
 
 
Strand Of Oaks
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 28th February 2017 - 8pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Singer-songwriter and producer Timothy Showalter performs his rock material....More
 
 
 
Methyl Ethel
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 1st March 2017 - 7.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The Australian alt-rock three-piece kickstarted by Jake Webb flaunts the album Oh Inhuman Spectacle....More
 
 
 
Ten Fe
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 9th March 2017 - 8pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The London-based duo Ben and Leo play darkly romantic electronic rock in support of their recently released single Elodie....More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Running Wild
London > Events > Kids Events  Dates: 22nd, 23rd, 24th and 25th Mar 2017
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Michael Morpurgo's Running Wild, originally produced by Chichester Festival Theatre and Regent's Park Theatre - it opened the Open Air Theatre season in 2016 - comes ...More
 
 
 
English Touring Opera: Patience
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 8th and Friday 10th March 2017 - 7.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Gilbert and Sullivan's light comic opera pokes fun at the aesthetic craze of the late 1800s and the eccentric affectations of figures like Oscar Wilde and ...More
 
 
 
Lee Nelson: Serious Joker
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Friday 31st March 2017 - 8pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Comic banter from the lovable rogue, whose attempts to become acquainted with some of the world's most newsworthy but least likeable characters has landed him in ...More
 
 
 
Babak Jahanbakhsh
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 21st January 2017 - 8.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The award-winning Iranian singer, songwriter and composer performs songs from his latest album Halam Khoobeh....More
 
 
 
Touch Of Class: Mother's Day Special
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Sunday 26th March 2017 - 8pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
An action-packed night of music and comedy, with MC Stamina, Slim, Peter Hunnigale, Perfect Lady, Carroll Thompson, Simply In Love, Felicity Ethnic and loads more....More
 
 
 
Royal Academy Opera: Orpheus In The Underworld
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: 3rd to 6th Feb 2017 - Various Times
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Gareth Hancock conducts the performance of Offenbach's irreverent satire containing the famous and risque Galop Infernal, better known as the Can Can. Martin Duncan directs....More
 
 
 
Anything Goes
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Saturday 18th March 2017 - 7.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The staff and alumni of Allen & Overy plus guests from Christ Church Primary School and JP Morgan perform Cole Porter's musical in aid of War ...More
 
 
 
TEDxEastEnd Flagship Event
London > Events > Business Events  Dates: Saturday 25th February 2017 - 12noon-10pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Exploring the theme Society Beyond Borders....More
 
 
 
The Great British Knees Up
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Sunday 19th February 2017
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Susie McKenna directs a 21st century variety show to raise money for the Stoll Foundation and Hackney Empire featuring Lenny Henry and Barbara Windsor as they ...More
 
 
 
English Touring Opera: Tosca
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 4th and Thursday 9th March 2017 - 7.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The company performs Puccini's impassioned opera about an escaped political prisoner, Cesare Angelotti, who hopes to evade the clutches of the chief of police, Baron Scarpia, ...More
 
 
 
Devendra Banhart
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 12th April 2017 - 7pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The American indie-folk artist returns with his first album in three years Ape In Pink Marble....More
 
 
 
Book Launch Of 'My Sister's Pain' A Novel By Emeka Egbuonu
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Friday 10th February 2017 - 7.30pm-9.30pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Literary & Education, Author Event....More
 
 
 
The Little Orchestra
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 10th February 2017 - 6pm-10.59pm
Hackney Downs Railway Station, Town Hall Mare Street, E8 | 7 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
Near Hackney Downs Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
 
The Dark Wood
Exhibitions | Until 4th February 2017 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Pekka Airaksinen
Concerts | On 20th January 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The composer from Finland performs his own experimental electronica. Support from Iku Sakan....More

The Lower Depths
Theatre | Until 11th February 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

The Truth To Power Cafe 2017
Theatre | Until 20th January 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Beautiful (Not The Carole King Musical)
Theatre | Until 22nd January 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Scared To Dance: Talking Heads Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Clubbing, Pop....More

Phelan Burgoyne Trio Album Launch
Concerts | On 20th January 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The trio launch the new album, Unquiet Quiet, by British drummer and composer Phelan Burgoyne....More

Rhythm Sister
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Alibi 3.27 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Youngsta
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The DJ and his guests supply dubstep to the dancefloor....More

Fever
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 27th January 2017 

The Moustache Bar 3.47 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Hackney Downs Railway Station hotels, including Grange Tower Bridge Hotel from 64% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960