Events near Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
ADDRESS
, Dalston Lane, Hackney, E8 1LA
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Bohicas
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 4th June 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Poised for a major breakthrough in 2015, East London quartet The Bohicas play live at Oslo after their appearance at The Great Escape festival in Brighton ...More
 
 
 
Arcane Roots
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 22nd and Saturday 23rd May 2015 - 7pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Alternative rock trio from London....More
 
 
 
Bass Drum Of Death
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 18th June 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
American garage rock band from Oxford, Mississippi....More
 
 
 
Bayside
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 30th May 2015 - 6.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
American punk rock band....More
 
 
 
Bop English
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 3rd June 2015 - 7pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Rock and pop musician better known as James Petralli of White Denim....More
 
 
 
Boxed In
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 11th June 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
A performance by the songwriter and producer Oli Bayston....More
 
 
 
Cheatahs
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 11th May 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The London-based four-piece performs alternative rock and punk. With support from No Joy....More
 
 
 
CoCo And The Butterfields
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 8th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The Canterbury-based eight-piece combo mixes folk and hip hop with elements of rock....More
 
 
 
Frankie & The Heartstrings
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 14th July 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
This five-piece band who hail from Sunderland performs their self-penned indie-rock material....More
 
 
 
Lazy Habits
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 14th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The band plays hard-hitting beats and slick lyrics about modern British culture and urban life....More
 
 
 
Moriarty
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 8th June 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The French-American quintet performs its country-rock originals....More
 
 
 
Murder By Death
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 19th May 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
American five-piece indie rock band....More
 
 
 
Nao
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 6th May 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The singer from London performs R&B....More
 
 
 
Panama
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 2nd June 2015 - 7pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
This two-piece outfit from Sydney performs its electronica originals....More
 
 
 
Paper Aeroplanes
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 20th May 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Melodic and laid back alternative folk-pop and indie-rock band from Milford Haven....More
 
 
 
Port Isla
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 12th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The quartet who hail from Norwich performs its pop-rock originals....More
 
 
 
Samaris
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 5th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Electronic outfit from Iceland....More
 
 
 
Saturday Nights
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: 11th April to 27th June 2015 - 10pm-3am
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Residents and guests supply house and techno....More
 
 
 
Sinead Hartnett
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 10th June 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Contemporary melodic pop and electro singer-songwriter from London....More
 
 
 
The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 26th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The New York-based twosome that comprises Sean Lennon and Charlotte Kemp Muhl performs its alternative rock material....More
 
 
 
The Primitives
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 21st May 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
A performance by the indie rock veterans....More
 
 
 
The Saints
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Sunday 24th May 2015 - 7.30pm-12midnight
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The six-piece, Australian outfit performs punk and rock....More
 
 
 
The Thurston Moore Band
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 15th May 2015 at 7pm & Saturday 16th May 2015 at 6.30pm-9.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The London-based American singer-songwriter, guitarist and member of Sonic Youth, performs his alternative and experimental rock....More
 
 
 
Valhalla
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: 10th April to 26th June 2015 - 10pm-3am
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
DJ Malibu and residents spin disco, soul, funk and pop....More
 
 
 
Vessels
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 17th June 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Electronic band from Leeds....More
 
 
 
Will Varley
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 27th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Folk singer-songwriter from London....More
 
 
 
Woods
London > Events > Music  Dates: Thursday 20th August 2015 - 7.30pm-11pm
Oslo, 1A-1C Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
100 Stories
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Friday 23rd and Saturday 24th October 2015 - 10am-6pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
A digital storytelling project....More
 
 
 
An Evening With Neil Gaiman And Amanda Palmer (Over 16s)
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Thursday 28th May 2015 - 7.30pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
The multi-talented and award-winning husband-and-wife duo present an evening of creativity, readings, Q&A and musical performances....More
 
 
 
Beauty And The Beast
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: 1st to 7th May 2015
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Belle swaps places with her inventor father as prisoner of the accursed Beast and falls for her hirsute host. Musclebound rival suitor Gaston leads the torch-wielding ...More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
Near Hackney Downs Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
 
Samaris
Concerts | On 5th May 2015 

Oslo 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Electronic outfit from Iceland....More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 25th September 2015 

Dalston Yard 9 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Running from 1st May until 26th September, Street Feast's gastronomic event will provide Londoners with five months of feasts every ...More

 
Georges Aperghis
Music | On 5th May 2015 

Cafe OTO 11 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The Greek composer performs contemporary art music with support from Mark Applebaum, Jacques Demierre, We Spoke and William Cobbing....More

Clarion
Theatre | Until 16th May 2015 

Arcola Theatre 11 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

An urgent black comedy about free speech, nationalism and the state of the British media, written by former journalist Mark ...More

Mark Ravenhill: Product
Theatre | Until 23rd May 2015 

Arcola Theatre 11 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Robert Shaw directs Olivia Poulet, Tory spindoctor Emma Messinger in BBC's The Thick of It, in the first revival of ...More

W I N T E R + Swallow And The Wolf
Concerts | On 5th May 2015 

Servant Jazz Quarters 12 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Eternal Soup, Sudden Clarity
Exhibitions | Until 22nd May 2015 

SPACE 13 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Poetry Meets Art - 15
Exhibitions | Until 15th December 2015 

Passing Clouds 15 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

London's top performance poetry and art event to raise awareness on Congo's conflict minerals and our technology. This is a ...More

Betty's Book Club
Leisure | Until 5th May 2015 

The Proud Archivist 21 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Book club discussing one non-fiction book a month that has been published in the last couple of years....More

Pop To The Shops
Exhibitions | Until 16th May 2015 

Hackney Museum 21 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Hackney Downs Railway Station hotels, including Corus Hyde Park Hotel London from 43% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960