Events near Rectory Road Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Evering Road, Stoke Newington, N16 7SJ
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Racket 808 Presents Plaitum
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Thursday 2nd June 2016 - 8pm-2am
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The Colchester-based duo take to the decks to spin their ambient and electronic techno and house, alongside Toby Gale and Sera Eke....More
 
 
 
Throws
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 15th June 2016 - 8pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The threesome of Mike Lindsay, Sam Genders and Chris Hamilton will perform their pop originals....More
 
 
 
Ornate Music
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Saturday 11th June 2016 - 10pm-4am
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
House and more from D.K., Geena and HomePark....More
 
 
 
Holding Hands
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Saturday 4th June 2016 - 10pm-4am
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
House and techno from residents on rotation, this week featuring Ethyl & Flori, Carl H and Nick P Warren....More
 
 
 
Laurence Guy
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Saturday 18th June 2016 - 9pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The DJ, best known thus far for his collaborations with House Of Disco affiliate Harry Wolfman and more recently Todd Osborn, spins house and disco....More
 
 
 
Fran Lobo
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 6th June 2016 - 7.30pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
Dark, powerfully soulful vocals accompanied by the hypnotic sounds of a vintage keytar and backed by eerie guitars, deep beats, haunting choral harmonies and synths....More
 
 
 
Novo Amor
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 7th July 2016 - 7.30pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
A multi-instrumentalist singer-songwriter from Wales....More
 
 
 
Seramic
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 21st June 2016 - 9pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
Gospel-tinged soul music with heavy guitar riffs....More
 
 
 
TVAM
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 1st June 2016 - 8pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The much-recommended solo artist plays fuzzy indie-rock with distorted vocals. With support from Super Best Friends Club and Little Cub....More
 
 
 
Housewives
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 4th June 2016 - 9pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
A band whose sound owes much to No Wave and Post Punk, with melody taking a back seat to dissonance and rhythm....More
 
 
 
Gaika
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 10th June 2016 - 10pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The Brixton-born experimentalist presents avant garde electronica and hip hop to promote his mixtape Security. With support from the Grey DJ ensemble and False Witness....More
 
 
 
Fyfe
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 5th July 2016 - 8pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
Angst-filled bedroom electronica from the independent artist who has so far chalked up more than 10 million Spotify plays....More
 
 
 
Folded Like Fabric
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Monday 13th June 2016 - 8pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The Hastings duo play sample-heavy, jazz-influenced beats and slick electronica....More
 
 
 
Olga Bell
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 14th June 2016 - 9pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
American musician, music producer, composer, and singer-songwriter who was born in Moscow, raised in Anchorage, Alaska and is currently based in Brooklyn, New York....More
 
 
 
Fix: Gunnar Haslam
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Friday 3rd June 2016 - 10pm-4am
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The DJ and producer based in New York City takes to the decks to provide house and techno alongside the residents Bol, Dansu and Diegetics....More
 
 
 
Snap Crackle & Pop
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Saturday 28th May 2016 - 10.30pm-4am
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
Deep, delicate and soulful house, disco and techno from Berlin-based DJ Youandewan, plus Fold and Lixo....More
 
 
 
Alex Cameron
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 29th June 2016 - 8pm-11pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
The entertainer, along with saxophonist Rob Molloy, performs....More
 
 
 
Hudson Scott
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 31st May 2016 - 7.30pm
The Drop (Downstairs at Three Crowns), 175 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 | 7 minutes walk from Rectory Road Railway Station
This singer-songwriter, originally from Oxford but now native in London, brings his alternative rock to the stage....More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Rectory Road Railway Station

 
 
Near Rectory Road Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Rectory Road Railway Station

 
 
 
Kenny Morgan
Theatre | Until 18th June 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

A volatile tale of secrets and lies, destructive passions and unrequited love, that shines a light on the turbulent relationship ...More

Giovanni Lami Presents Bias
Music | On 28th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

The Italian artist presents a site-specific realisation of his work for buried magnetic audio tapes....More

Kandala Records: Two Day Residency
Music | Until 28th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

Explore the irregular landscape of the current experimental music scene in Taiwan with musicians from the Taipei-based label. Dawang "yingfan" ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Open Source Contemporary Arts Festival 2016
Exhibitions | Until 29th May 2016 

Gillett Square 3.21 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

With a focus on live performance and video installations, the festival presents 21 artists and nine specially commissioned works....More

Knife Edge
Theatre | Until 12th June 2016 

The Liquor Store 3.21 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

David Watson's drama about fear, food and family that begins with a murder and ends with a feast. Directed by ...More

Zoe Francis
Concerts | On 28th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

The acclaimed jazz vocalist is joined on stage by the multi award-winning guitarist Jim Mullen, alongside Mick Hutton and Tristan ...More

Jazz2RockSteady
Concerts | Until 24th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

A new late night of jazz, reggae and rocksteady led by pianist Bruno Heinen....More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

...More

Ben Pearce
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Rectory Road Railway Station

The British DJ, music producer and co-founder of the record label and DJ agency Purp & Soul supplies anthemic deep-house....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Rectory Road Railway Station hotels, including The London EDITION from 58% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960