Events near Ealing Broadway Railway Station

 
 
ADDRESS
, New Ealing Broadway, W5 2NU
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Cake, Bake And Food Festival
London > Events > Leisure  Dates: Friday 22nd and Sunday 24th May 2015 - 10am-8pm
Walpole Park, Mattock Lane, W5 | 8 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
A real foodies favourite with a massive focus on not just food but cakes and bakes as well. 100's of stalls, demonstrations, classes and more! Smells ...More
 
 
 
No5 Club
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Wednesday 29th July 2015 - 9pm
The Drayton Court, 2 The Avenue, Ealing, W13 | 14 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Sharp and intelligent satire from the creator of the As It Occurs To Me podcast and Stewart Lee's former comedy partner, Richard Herring. Also featuring MC ...More
 
 
 
A Royal Night Out
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: Friday 8th May 2015 - 7.45pm
Acton Vue, Royale Leisure Park, Western Avenue, Acton, W3 | 22 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Hero Of Colour City
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: 3rd and 4th May 2015 at 9.45am & 7th May 2015 at 10am
Acton Vue, Royale Leisure Park, Western Avenue, Acton, W3 | 22 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Every night, when a boy called Ben falls asleep, his magical Crayon Box transports the crayons Yellow, Red, Blue, Green and the twins Black and White ...More
 
 
 
Two By Two
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: 3rd to 7th May 2015 - Various Times
Acton Vue, Royale Leisure Park, Western Avenue, Acton, W3 | 22 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Dave and his inquisitive young son Finny belong to a fluffy land-based species called Nestrians, who are excellent homemakers. They are denied safe passage on Noah's ...More
 
 
 
Whale Rider
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: Tuesday 16th June 2015 - 6.30pm
Acton Vue, Royale Leisure Park, Western Avenue, Acton, W3 | 22 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Young Pai has never been accepted by her family, always living in the shadow of her dead twin brother, who, according to legend, was to become ...More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
London Mela
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Sunday 30th August 2015
Gunnersbury Park, Popes Lane, W3 | 24 minutes walk from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
The London Mela in Gunnersbury Park is a wonderful celebration of Asian music and culture which always draws a big crowd - 80,000 visitors attended last ...More
 
 
 
A Basic Introduction To Generative And Code Art
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Tuesday 12th May 2015 - 11am-4pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
An introduction to computer programming workshop....More
 
 
 
Acton Ballet School Summer Show 2015
London > Events > Dance  Dates: Sunday 21st June 2015 - 4.30pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Pupils present their annual dance showcase....More
 
 
 
Brown & Son: Art That Makes Itself
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 31st March to 31st May 2015 - 12noon-9pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Digital images created by a father-and-son team, who share an interest in manipulating media to create beautifully evolving artificial life-forms and who wish to publicise the ...More
 
 
 
Brown & Son: Art That Makes Itself: Symposium and Book Launch
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Saturday 16th May 2015 - 2pm-6.45pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Speakers examine the development of digital culture since the late 1960s....More
 
 
 
Me And My Cat
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Sunday 10th May 2015 - 3pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Come and join Detective K as she sets off on an exciting and hilarious adventure, full of manga clues and mysterious events. Using projection, puppets and ...More
 
 
 
My Friend Mole
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Tuesday 26th and Wednesday 27th May 2015 - 3pm-4pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Ever had an imaginary 'Friend'? They you will love the poignant humour from 'My Friend Mole' that tells the story of a little boy and his ...More
 
 
 
Red Riding Hood Puppets: Workshop
London > Events > Kids Events  Dates: Sunday 24th May 2015 at 2pm-2.45pm and 4pm-4.45pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Make a wonderful working puppet to take home for a show....More
 
 
 
Red Riding Hood: Norwich Puppet Theatre (Ages 4-7)
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Sunday 24th May 2015 - 3pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
A lively re-telling of the traditional folk tale from this acclaimed puppet theatre company....More
 
 
 
Signor Baffo's Restaurant (Over 5s)
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Sunday 31st May 2015 - 3pm
Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 | 2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
An interactive children's show in which Signor Baffo is left in charge of the kitchen....More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Kew the Movies
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: 22nd July to 4th September 2015
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Set within the stunning Kew Gardens, Kew the Movies sees the beautiful botanical gardens of southwest London host a pleasant pop-up cinema beneath the stars over ...More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Kew the Music
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: 7th to 12th Jul 2015
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Paloma Faith, Caro Emerald, UB40, The Specials and Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra are on the Kew the Music line-up when it returns ...More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Write on Kew
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 24th to 28th Sep 2015
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
London's newest literary festival comes to Kew in September 2015 bringing leading writers like Booker Prize-winning novelist Margaret Atwood and travel writer Bill Bryson to the ...More
 
 
 
A Beginners Guide To Kitchen Gardening
London > Events > Leisure  Dates: Wednesday 24th and Thursday 25th June 2015 - 9.30am-3.30pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Learn how to grow your own vegetables with gardener Joe Archer. Learn the essentials such as site preparation, sowing, protecting your crops and harvesting....More
 
 
 
Back To The Future
London > Events > Film Events  Dates: Thursday 23rd July 2015 - 9pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
First chapter in the blockbuster trilogy. Young buck Marty McFly travels back in time courtesy of Dr Emmett Brown and his DeLorean time machine, and comes ...More
 
 
 
Ella's Kitchen's Big Wean!
London > Events > Leisure  Dates: Thursday 14th May 2015 - 11am-4pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
The BIG Wean' offers little ones the chance to come together and collectively celebrate the first step on their tiny taste bud adventure....More
 
 
 
iPad Art Course
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Thursday 7th May 2015 - 10.30am-4.30pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Get arty using your device under the instruction of an experienced and qualified tutor. Learn how to use touch screen painting applications as well as a ...More
 
 
 
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 10th July 2015 - 6pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
The rhythm and blues pianist is accompanied by his 20-piece orchestra....More
 
 
 
Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
London > Events > Attraction  Dates: 1st January 2014
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. From the cooling glades of the ...More
 
 
 
Kew In Close-Up: Workshop
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Tuesday 5th and Wednesday 6th May 2015 - 10am-5.30pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
This two-day course covers everything you need to know about taking close-up pictures of plants....More
 
 
 
Kew's Heritage Trees By Masumi Yamanaka
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 21st February to 9th August 2015 - 9.30am-5pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
The exhibition shows a series of new paintings by Kew artist Masumi Yamanaka....More
 
 
 
Paloma Faith
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Tuesday 7th and Thursday 9th July 2015 - 6pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Soulful, retro-inspired pop music comes courtesy of the London-born, BRIT Award-winning singer-songwriter....More
 
 
 
Photographing Trees Course: Workshop
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Thursday 28th and Friday 29th May 2015 - 10am-5.30am
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Find out how to take close ups of details of bark and blossom as well as showing the size and magnificence of the whole tree....More
 
 
 
Plant Identification
London > Events > Leisure  Dates: Thursday 4th and Friday 5th June 2015 - 9.30am-3pm
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, London TW9 | 2.2 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station
Learn how to identify plants through fascinating detective work with microscopes, a presentation and a guided walk through Kew's living collections....More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5  
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Ealing Broadway Railway Station

 
 
Near Ealing Broadway Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Ealing Broadway Railway Station

 
 
 
Brown & Son: Art That Makes Itself
Exhibitions | Until 31st May 2015 

Watermans 2.02 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Digital images created by a father-and-son team, who share an interest in manipulating media to create beautifully evolving artificial life-forms ...More

Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Attraction | Next performance 4th May 2015 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.22 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

 
Kew's Heritage Trees By Masumi Yamanaka
Exhibitions | Until 9th August 2015 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.22 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The exhibition shows a series of new paintings by Kew artist Masumi Yamanaka....More

Each His Own Wilderness
Theatre | Until 16th May 2015 

Orange Tree Theatre 3.48 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Persian novelist Dorris Lessing's little-known play tells the story of Tony, a disillusioned soldier who arrives home from National Service ...More

The Blue Bishops
Concerts | On 4th May 2015 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 3.57 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The outfit performs rock with a heavy blues influence....More

Bugsy Malone
Bugsy Malone
Theatre | Until 1st August 2015 

Lyric Hammersmith 3.58 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Sir Alan Parker's world famous musical Bugsy Malone comes to London in 2015. With the creator giving rare permission for ...More

 
Notting Hill MayFest
Notting Hill MayFest
Concerts | Until 31st May 2015 

St John's Church Notting Hill 4.13 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The annual Notting Hill MayFest, formerly known as the St John's Festival after the 19th century parish church which acts ...More

 
Mind Body Spirit London Wellbeing Festival
Exhibitions | Until 4th May 2015 

Olympia London 4.14 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

One of the UK's longest running holistic festivals, Mind Body Spirit is the essential show for anyone seeking the tools ...More

Portobello Live
Theatre | Until 4th May 2015 

Portobello Road 4.15 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

...More

Portobello Live Festival
Exhibitions | Until 4th May 2015 

MODE 4.16 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

An exciting new festival showcasing the heart and art of vibrant West London in a rich blend of music, cabaret, ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Ealing Broadway Railway Station hotels, including Radisson Blu Edwardian Berkshire Hotel from 74% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960