Leisure Venues near The Railway Tavern  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 59 Kingsland High Street, E8 2JS
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
London > Leisure > Parks and Gardens
Dalston Lane, E8 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
Prior to the creation of the Dalston Eastern Curve Garden, which first opened in July 2010, the land was a derelict site where an old... More
 
 
 
Dalston Yard
London > Leisure
Hartwell Street, E8 | 2 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
... More
 
 
 
Kings Gymnasium
London > Leisure > Fitness
552 Kingsland Road, E8 | 3 minutes walk from The Railway Tavern
Fitness Club ... More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

The Railway Tavern

 
 
Near The Railway Tavern All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Railway Tavern

 
 
 
Persuasion
Theatre | Until 22nd May 2016 

Rosemary Branch Theatre 2.33 miles from The Railway Tavern

...More

Double Bill Preview: Short & Curly And Two Tongue Theatre
Comedy | On 6th May 2016 

The Proud Archivist 2.6 miles from The Railway Tavern

Comedy, Sketch....More

Aviary
Exhibitions | Until 21st May 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from The Railway Tavern

...More

Guillaume Viltard
Concerts | Until 8th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from The Railway Tavern

The bold and uncompromising double bassist embarks on a five-day residency, collaborating in a different musical duet each night, featuring ...More

Kavus Torabi And Steve Davis
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from The Railway Tavern

The experimental and psychedelic musician Torabi performs in a unique DJ collaboration with the most successful professional snooker player of ...More

Foot Hair
Concerts | On 6th May 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from The Railway Tavern

The band plays brain-blasting punk rock with support from Xaviers and Britney....More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from The Railway Tavern

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Clark Tracey Quintet
Concerts | On 6th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from The Railway Tavern

The award-winning drummer and band-leader performs jazz with his established band, with a focus on compositions from the last 50 ...More

John Smith
Exhibitions | Until 28th May 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from The Railway Tavern

Film works and delicate, lo-fi observational works on everyday life....More

Shift K3y
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from The Railway Tavern

The chart-topper aka Lewis Jankel fuses contemporary pop and R&B with classic house and garage sounds....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for The Railway Tavern hotels, including Thistle Euston Hotel London from 63% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960