Leisure Venues near Hackney Downs Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Dalston Lane, Hackney, E8 1LA
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
George Sylvester Sports Centre
London > Leisure > Sports Facilities
Wilton Way, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
London School of Cycling
London > Leisure > Activities
147 Amhurst Road, E8 | 4 minutes walk from Hackney Downs Railway Station
Cycling tuition ... More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
Near Hackney Downs Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hackney Downs Railway Station

 
 
 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Giovanni Lami Presents Bias
Music | On 28th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The Italian artist presents a site-specific realisation of his work for buried magnetic audio tapes....More

Keysound Sessions: Jamakabi, Legendary Grime DJ, Logos
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

A night of grime, dubstep, UK funky and dub provided by Legendary Grime DJ featuring Jamakabi, Logos, Dusk, Blackdown, Atlas ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Open Source Contemporary Arts Festival 2016
Exhibitions | Until 29th May 2016 

Gillett Square 3.21 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

With a focus on live performance and video installations, the festival presents 21 artists and nine specially commissioned works....More

Zoe Francis
Concerts | On 28th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The acclaimed jazz vocalist is joined on stage by the multi award-winning guitarist Jim Mullen, alongside Mick Hutton and Tristan ...More

Jazz2RockSteady
Concerts | Until 24th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

A new late night of jazz, reggae and rocksteady led by pianist Bruno Heinen....More

Oscillate
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

London Fields Brewery 3.32 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

Informed house and techno from New Zealand brothers Ben and Louis Helliker-Hales aka Chaos In The CBD, plus special guests ...More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

...More

Ben Pearce
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Hackney Downs Railway Station

The British DJ, music producer and co-founder of the record label and DJ agency Purp & Soul supplies anthemic deep-house....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Hackney Downs Railway Station hotels, including London Hilton on Park Lane from 63% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960