Nightlife near Hammerton's Ferry

 
 
ADDRESS
, Orleans Road, TW1 2NL
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Feb to Oct Weekdays 10am-6pm, Weekends all year 10am-6.30pm or dusk if earlier
 
PRICES
60p (Adults), 30p (Children)
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
White Swan
London > Nightlife > Pubs
Riverside, Twickenham, TW1 | 6 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
With probably one of the most idyllic settings of any of London's pubs, the White Swan is well worth a visit if you're in this... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Tea Box
London > Nightlife > Bars
7 Paradise Road, TW9 | 17 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
Mostly the pick of London's traditional afternoon teas are found within the city's top hotels. But the Tea Box in Richmond's Paradise Road exists only... More
 
 
 
The Cabbage Patch
London > Nightlife > Pubs
67 London Road, TW1 | 14 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
In the 1960s, Eel Pie Island in Richmond upon Thames was the home of the British Blues. This quiet area of West London boasted some... More
 
 
 
Pitcher & Piano Richmond
London > Nightlife > Bars
11 Bridge Street, TW9 | 14 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
A pleasant chain bar with wooden floors and furniture, the Pitcher & Piano offers a decent range of wines, spirits and beers in a stylish... More
 
 
 
The White Cross
London > Nightlife > Pubs
Riverside, Off Water Lane, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 | 14 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
Whet your whistle whilst with a pint at Richmond's suitably historic White Cross pub. Right on the river, but still in the very centre of... More
 
 
 
The White Swan
London > Nightlife > Pubs
26 Old Palace Lane, TW9 | 17 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
Emulating its flesh and blood namesakes the White Swan sits perched on the north bank of the Thames. Built in the 17th century, it’s seen... More
 
 
 
The Marlborough
London > Nightlife > Pubs
46 Friars Stile Road, Richmond, TW10 | 18 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
... More
 
 
 
The Britannia
London > Nightlife > Pubs
5 Brewers Lane, Richmond, TW9 | 18 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
The hanging flower baskets and cobbled lane leading to The Britannia welcome visitors to a traditional English pub. The fact that it’s also in Richmond,... More
 
 
 
The Richmond Arms
London > Nightlife > Pubs
20 The Square, Richmond, TW9 | 19 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry
Gay friendly bar with a mixed clientele. Regular cabaret and entertainment.... More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Hammerton's Ferry

 
 
Near Hammerton's Ferry All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hammerton's Ferry

 
 
 
Play Mas
Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

Orange Tree Theatre 23 minutes walk from Hammerton's Ferry

Mustapha Matura presents a poignant yet comical story which looks at the political landscape of Trinidad in the 1950s....More

Richmond And Twickenham Photographic Society Annual Exhibition
Exhibitions | Until 6th April 2015 

Landmark Arts Centre 1.44 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Fine art photographs and projected digital images produced by members of one of the UK's largest amateur photography clubs....More

Ian Danter
Concerts | On 30th March 2015 

Half Moon 4.31 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

The Birmingham-based sports presenter and singer-songwriter performs his lightweight rock material....More

The History Of The Royal Chaplains' Department From 1796 To 2013: Talk
Exhibitions | On 30th March 2015 

Fulham Palace 4.54 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Illustrated talk....More

The Sound Of Music
Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

New Wimbledon Theatre 5.39 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Bill Kenwright's production of the romantic musical by Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II. Directed by Martin Connor and starring ...More

The Royale
Theatre | Until 18th April 2015 

Bush Theatre 5.47 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Marco Ramirez's drama based on an episode in the life of the great boxer Jack Johnson, who in 1905 was ...More

Gary O Brien
Concerts | On 30th March 2015 

606 Club 6.14 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Acoustic folk, blues and rock'n'roll sounds from singer-songwriter Gary O'Brien....More

Manouche
Concerts | On 30th March 2015 

Le QuecumBar 6.36 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Gypsy jazz guitar duo comprising Roma street musician Robert Stuka and gadjo traveller Nicolas Deschatrettes. Accompanied by violinist Rudolf Bado ...More

A Breakfast Of Eels
Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

The Print Room 6.48 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

Robert Hastie directs Robert Halman's contemporary drama in which two orphans awaken to the realisation that all they have is ...More

Freedom Burning
Theatre | Until 16th May 2015 

Gate Theatre 6.57 miles from Hammerton's Ferry

A double bill featuring Andrew Whaley's award-winning piece The Rise And Shine Of Comrade Fiasco and Danai Gurira's Eclipsed....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Hammerton's Ferry hotels, including InterContinental London Park Lane from 46% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960