Shops near St Margarets Railway Station

 
 
ADDRESS
, St. Margarets Road, Twickenham, TW1 2LJ
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Real Ale Shop
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
371 Richmond Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 | 7 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Spending most of our time in pubs swilling foreign lager pushed by multi-national breweries, the British nation has turned their back on their home-grown beer.... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
William Curley Patissier & Chocolatier
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
10 Paved Court, Richmond, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
William Curley, patissier and chocolatier, has worked with the best in the business and still advises and supplies chefs including Marco Pierre White, Pierre Koffman... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Sandy's
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
56 King Street, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 | 15 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Vivian's
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
2 Worple Way, Richmond Surrey, TW10 | 21 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
When it comes to fresh, farm produce head for Vivian’s on Worple Way. Hidden away on a side street outside the centre, a stunning Art... More
 
 
 
Maison (Grand Illusions Furniture & Lighting)
London > Shopping > House and Garden
41 Crown Road, Twickenham, TW1 | 1 minute from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Pilates Plus
London > Shopping > Sporting Goods
4 Crown Road, St Margarets, Middx, TW1 | 1 minute from St Margarets Railway Station
Pilates, gyrotonics, yoga... More
 
 
 
Matches Womens
London > Shopping > Ladies Fashion
13 Hill Street, TW9 | 11 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Toni & Guy
London > Shopping > Hair and Grooming
21 Hill Street, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
An Italian family salon in London that spawned a hugely successful hairdressing empire. This upmarket chain offers quality cuts and styling and has its own... More
 
 
 
Kitchenware Co
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
36 Hill Street, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Joseph
London > Shopping > Clothing
28 Hill Street, Richmond, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Neal's Yard Remedies
London > Shopping > Health and Beauty
15 King Street, Richmond, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Neal's Yard Remedies are still going strong after more than two decades and they continue to stand by their commitment to creating only natural remedies... More
 
 
 
Toffee Limited
London > Shopping > Children's Gifts and Toys
80 Hill Rise, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Designer clothes for kids.... More
 
 
 
The Rugby Store
London > Shopping > Sporting Goods
15-19 York Street, Twickenham, Middx, TW1 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Dickins and Jones
London > Shopping > Department Stores
80 George Street, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Department Stores ... More
 
 
 
Tit Fer Tat
London > Shopping > Clothing
5 Paved Court, Richmond, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Hats... More
 
 
 
Margaret Howell
London > Shopping > Clothing
1 The Green, Richmond, TW9 | 12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
London Zu
London > Shopping > Gifts and Luxuries
38a Church Street,Twickenham, TW1 | 13 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Langton's Bookshop
London > Shopping > Books
44-45 Church Street, Twickenham, TW1 | 13 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Langton's Bookshop, established in 1950, is Twickenham's oldest independent bookseller offering a wide selection of current and classic titles. As well as the books on... More
 
 
 
Reiss
London > Shopping > Clothing
71 George Street, Richmond, TW9 | 13 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
There are many shops on the high street that aim to mirror the latest trends on the catwalk in an affordable range, but few who... More
 
 
 
Platonic Fireplace Company
London > Shopping > House and Garden
Phoenix Wharf, Eel Pie Island, Twickenham, Middx, TW1 | 13 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Gap
London > Shopping > Clothing
47 George Street, TW9 | 14 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Huge worldwide clothing chain. Gap sells a wide range of well made clothes for men, women and children at reasonable prices.... More
 
 
 
Currys.digital (formerly Dixons)
London > Shopping > Electronics
51/52 George Street, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 | 14 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Large high street based retailer of electrical goods. Sells computers, cameras, hi-fis, mobiles, televisions, DVD players and related accessories. An excellent place for tourists to... More
 
 
 
Twickenham Farmers Market
London > Shopping > Markets
Holly Road Car Park, Holly Road, off King Street, Twickenham, TW1 | 15 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
The Danish Kitchen
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
4 Eton Street, TW9 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Kitchens... More
 
 
 
Kooks Unlimited
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
2 Eton Street, Richmond, TW9 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
The Toy Station
London > Shopping > Children's Gifts and Toys
6 Eton Street, Richmond Surrey, TW9 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Natural Shoe Store
London > Shopping > Shoes
12A Eton Street, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Marks & Spencer
London > Shopping > Department Stores
2 Heath Road, TW1 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Marks and Spencer (M&S) is one of Britain’s most reliable and trusted stores, famed for selling high quality food, clothing and lingerie and household goods.... More
 
 
 
Richmond Practice Private Doctors
London > Shopping > Health and Beauty
19 Sheen Road (opposite Waitrose car park), Richmond, TW9 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
Richmond Practice Private Doctors service which offers same day, evening and weekend consultations for international visitors to London. We are walking distance from Richmond tube... More
 
 
 
Len Smith's
London > Shopping > Sporting Goods
1-15 Heath Road, Twickenham, Middx, TW1 | 16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

St Margarets Railway Station

 
 
Near St Margarets Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near St Margarets Railway Station

 
 
 
Shh... Bang!
Theatre | On 29th March 2015 

Watermans 2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

A dance-theatre production with physical movement and music....More

Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Attraction | Next performance 29th March 2015 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.37 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

 
Comedy Store
Comedy | On 29th March 2015 

Rose Theatre Kingston 3.21 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The legendary club presents an evening of top comedy....More

Barnes Blues Band
Concerts | Until 29th March 2015 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 3.22 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The blues ensemble performs....More

Neil Innes
Music | On 29th March 2015 

Half Moon 4.31 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

...More

Garden Walk
Tours | On 29th March 2015 

Fulham Palace 4.53 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

Tour of the Fulham Palace gardens, home to unusual and historically important plants....More

Nathan Grisdale
Concerts | On 29th March 2015 

Bush Hall 5.19 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The Blackburn-based singer-songwriter performs acoustic pop....More

Our American Cousin
Theatre | Until 14th April 2015 

Finborough Theatre 5.97 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The play that President Abraham Lincoln was watching when he was assassinated at Ford's Theatre, Washington DC, on 14 April ...More

FiddleBop
Concerts | On 29th March 2015 

Le QuecumBar 6.36 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The quartet performs gypsy jazz....More

Fiddlebop
Concerts | Until 10th October 2015 

Le QuecumBar 6.36 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

The group performs a range of swing and Gypsy-based music, influenced by Django Reinhardt and Stephane Grappelli....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for St Margarets Railway Station hotels, including The Stafford London Hotel from 58% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960