Nearest station to Fan Museum

, 12 Crooms Hill, SE10 8ER
Tue to Sat 11am-5pm, Sun 12noon-5pm | Closed Mon (except Bank Hols) & 25 Dec
4 (Adults), 3 (Concs), Free (Under 7s) | Free for Senior Citizens & disabled people on Tues from 2pm (except for groups)

Location map of Fan Museum

Underground Stations


21 mins from Fan Museum

28 mins from Fan Museum

Mainline Stations


Greenwich Railway Station

Greenwich High Street, London, Greenwich, SE10 8JA , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

6 mins from Fan Museum

Maze Hill Railway Station

Tom Smith Close , London, Greenwich, SE10 9XG

10 mins from Fan Museum

Deptford Railway Station

Deptford High Street , London, Lewisham, SE8 3NU

16 mins from Fan Museum

Docklands Light Railway


Cutty Sark for Maritime Greenwich

Greenwich High Road, London, Greenwich, SE10 9SW

4 mins from Fan Museum


Greenwich High Road, London, Greenwich, SE10 8JA , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

6 mins from Fan Museum

Deptford Bridge

Deptford Bridge , London, Greenwich, SE8 4HH , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

13 mins from Fan Museum

Hotels near Fan Museum

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Greenwich

    The London Borough of Greenwich

    Greenwich The London Borough of Greenwich lies on the south bank of the Thames. Rich in maritime history, Greenwich also has an outstanding architectural heritage. Many of its buildings are designed by well known English architects, including the Royal Naval College, the National Maritime Museum and the Royal Observatory built by Sir Christopher Wren for King Charles II. At the Royal Observatory visitors can stand astride Longitude Zero with one foot in the eastern and the other in the western hemisphere. The borough enjoys many royal connections and within its boundaries are two former Royal Palaces and two royal dockyards. Additional visitor attractions include Greenwich Market, the Cutty Sark - the oldest surviving tea and wool clipper, the Millennium Dome and the Thames Barrier. Greenwich can be reached in 15 minutes by train from central London, or via a leisurely 45 minute cruise from Westminster or Charing Cross Piers.


    Hotels Near

    Fan Museum

    Near Fan Museum All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Fan Museum

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 4.16 miles from Fan Museum

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 4.17 miles from Fan Museum

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 4.45 miles from Fan Museum

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Brixton Academy 4.73 miles from Fan Museum

    Grammy award-winning soul singer-songwriter....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 4.86 miles from Fan Museum

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 5.18 miles from Fan Museum

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 5.24 miles from Fan Museum

    American folk band....More

    Hetty Feather
    Theatre | Until 17th October 2015 

    The Churchill Theatre 5.28 miles from Fan Museum

    Sally Cookson directs Emma Reeves's adaptation of Jacqueline Wilson's children's story in which a plucky little Victorian foundling runs away ...More

    Denis Kozhukhin
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St John's Smith Square 5.28 miles from Fan Museum

    The pianist performs Haydn's Sonata In D, Brahms's Theme And Variations In D Minor Arr. From String Sextet No 1 ...More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 5.47 miles from Fan Museum

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Fan Museum hotels, including Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel from 61% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960