Nearest station to Queens Bridge Community Centre  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 30 Holly Street, E8 3XW
 
 
 
 

Location map of Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

25 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

26 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 

28 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

11 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

12 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

18 mins from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Bank

Cornhill , London, City, EC3V 3LA , Underground lines: Waterloo & City, Northern, Central, DLR (Bank Branch)

2.16 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

2.21 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

2.25 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

 

Hotels near Queens Bridge Community Centre

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
 
Near Queens Bridge Community Centre
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Queens Bridge Community Centre

 
 
 
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
Downfall
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 21st January 2017 

Bar 512 2.94 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

Acid house, raw Chicago house and analog machine driven music from Jaime Read, Dee FH, Brian Sullivan and Adam Acidem....More

Krankbrother
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 21st January 2017 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

The DJ brother duo spin house, techno and disco with a few surprises thrown in....More

Alterations
Music | On 21st January 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

A performance by the four-piece musical group. With support from Mandhira De Saram and Blanca Regina....More

Henry Lowther's Still Waters
Concerts | On 21st January 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

The accomplished jazz duo featuring Lowther and bassist Dave Green, perform their original jazz compositions as part of a classic ...More

U SUCK
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 21st January 2017 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

Clubbing, Pop....More

The Nest Saturdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 21st January 2017 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

Guest DJs supply house music to the dancefloor all night....More

Babak Jahanbakhsh
Concerts | On 21st January 2017 

Hackney Empire 3.73 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

The award-winning Iranian singer, songwriter and composer performs songs from his latest album Halam Khoobeh....More

Madonnathon - A Marathon Of Madge
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 21st January 2017 

Moth Club 3.74 miles from Queens Bridge Community Centre

...More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Queens Bridge Community Centre hotels, including The Waldorf Hilton Hotel London from 55% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960