Nearest station to Well Street Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Well Street, Hackney, London E9 7QX
 
 
 
 

Location map of Well Street Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

17 mins from Well Street Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

25 mins from Well Street Market

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

25 mins from Well Street Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

3 mins from Well Street Market

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

11 mins from Well Street Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

13 mins from Well Street Market

 

Hotels near Well Street Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Well Street Market

 
 
Near Well Street Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Well Street Market

 
 
 
Swept Under the Carpet' Servants in London Households 1600-2000
Exhibitions | Until 4th September 2016 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Well Street Market

...More

Gui Boratto
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th June 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Well Street Market

Brazilian house, techno and minimal from the DJ, producer and co-owner of the independent label, Megamusic. Support is Gunjah, Sharre ...More

C A Halpin: It's A Hard World For Little Things
Exhibitions | Until 17th July 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Well Street Market

A series of six large-scale graphite drawings influenced by the 1955 film The Night Of The Hunter that depict children ...More

The Tales We Tell
Exhibitions | Until 6th November 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Well Street Market

Drawings inspired by tribal memory, myths and everyday life, which offer a rare insight into Warli, a tribal art form ...More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Well Street Market

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Well Street Market

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Adaptation
Exhibitions | Until 25th June 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Well Street Market

Artists Jackie Chettur and Matthew Richardson explore the time, place and space of literary fiction and how it is adapted....More

Feeling Safer
Exhibitions | Until 10th July 2016 

IMT 3.16 miles from Well Street Market

An exhibition of work by AAS, Verity Birt, David Burrows, Elliot Dodd, Joey Holder, Luke McCreadie and Maggie Roberts (0rphan ...More

Eartheater
Concerts | On 25th June 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Well Street Market

The New York City based, highly-original electronica artist Eartheater performs a unique blend of folk, acoustic and synthesised electronic sounds, ...More

Love, Bombs And Apples
Theatre | Until 25th June 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Well Street Market

Hassan Abdulrazzak's comical portrait of multi-cultural Britain about four men from different backgrounds, who experience a moment of revelation....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Well Street Market hotels, including Grange City Hotel London from 62% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960