Nearest station to Hollybush Gardens  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Unit 2, Tower Hamlets, 10-14 Hollybush Gardens, London E2 9QP
 
 
 

Location map of Hollybush Gardens

 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

2 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

11 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

12 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

6 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

6 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

19 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

22 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
Limehouse

Bekesbourne Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

25 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

27 mins from Hollybush Gardens

 

Hotels near Hollybush Gardens

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

 
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

Hollybush Gardens

 
 
Near Hollybush Gardens All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hollybush Gardens

 
 
 
Exhibit A
Exhibitions | Until 29th January 2017 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Hollybush Gardens

Tisdale & Murrell present an exhibition of masks of famous people in a way that discusses ideas of celebrity, nobility, ...More

Terrains Of The Body: Photography From The National Museum Of Women In The Arts
Exhibitions | Until 16th April 2017 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from Hollybush Gardens

A showcase of photography and video work by 17 contemporary artists from around the world, embracing the female body as ...More

Children's Commission 2017: Assemble With Granby Workshop: Brickfield
Exhibitions | Until 16th April 2017 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from Hollybush Gardens

The Turner Prize-winning architecture collective have created an installation that features fired and unfired bricks and handmade products as an ...More

Guerrilla Girls: Is It Even Worse In Europe'
Exhibitions | Until 5th March 2017 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from Hollybush Gardens

The collective revisits its 1986 poster stating 'It's Even Worse in Europe', with the latest campaign including a banner installed ...More

Photography Now
Exhibitions | Until 22nd January 2017 

Brick Lane Gallery 2.37 miles from Hollybush Gardens

Exhibitions & Art, Photography....More

Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Hollybush Gardens

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
Hounded By External Events: Curated By Michael Bracewell
Exhibitions | Until 29th January 2017 

Maureen Paley 3.03 miles from Hollybush Gardens

Novelist Michael Bracewell curates an exhibition featuring paintings, drawings and sculptures by Kaye Donachie, Gareth Jones, John Kelsey, Lucy McKenzie, ...More

People Power: Black British Arts And Activism In Hackney 1960s-2000s
Exhibitions | Until 21st January 2017 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Hollybush Gardens

...More

Zola Blood
Concerts | On 19th January 2017 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Hollybush Gardens

This London-based foursome performs self-penned electronic music....More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Hollybush Gardens

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Hollybush Gardens hotels, including South Place Hotel from 62% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960