Nearest station to Matt Roberts Arts  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 25 Vyner Street, Hackney, London E2 9DG
 
 
 

Location map of Matt Roberts Arts

 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

10 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

18 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

20 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

4 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

10 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

14 mins from Matt Roberts Arts

 

Hotels near Matt Roberts Arts

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

 
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

Matt Roberts Arts

 
 
Near Matt Roberts Arts All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Matt Roberts Arts

 
 
 
Eastern Green
Leisure | On 30th July 2016 

St Leonard's Church 2.18 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

Food & Drink, Pop Ups....More

Gold Dust By Tripod City
Exhibitions | Until 5th August 2016 

DreamBagsJaguarShoes 2.22 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

...More

Konono No.1
Concerts | On 30th July 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

The cult Congolese dance outfit perform a signature show of trance music played on scrap metal percussion and spiky metal ...More

Erik Steaggles
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th July 2016 

Cafe 1001 2.32 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

The DJ will be bringing his selection of disco, funk and soul to the decks....More

Swept Under the Carpet' Servants in London Households 1600-2000
Exhibitions | Until 4th September 2016 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

...More

Wolfgang Tillmans
Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2016 

Maureen Paley 3.03 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

...More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
The Tales We Tell
Exhibitions | Until 6th November 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

Drawings inspired by tribal memory, myths and everyday life, which offer a rare insight into Warli, a tribal art form ...More

Cargo
Theatre | Until 6th August 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Matt Roberts Arts

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Matt Roberts Arts hotels, including Grange Holborn Hotel London from 56% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960