Nearest station to The Camden's Head  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 456 Bethnal Green Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 0EA
 
 
 

Location map of The Camden's Head

 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

2 mins from The Camden's Head

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

10 mins from The Camden's Head

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

11 mins from The Camden's Head

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

4 mins from The Camden's Head

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from The Camden's Head

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

20 mins from The Camden's Head

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

21 mins from The Camden's Head

 
Limehouse

Bekesbourne Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

24 mins from The Camden's Head

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

26 mins from The Camden's Head

 

Hotels near The Camden's Head

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

 
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Camden's Head

 
 
Near The Camden's Head All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Camden's Head

 
 
 
BadBadNotGood
Concerts | On 27th June 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from The Camden's Head

Inventive jazz mixed with hip hop and electronica from the Canadian four-piece....More

Gelato Festival
Gelato Festival
Foodie Events | Until 3rd July 2016 

Old Spitalfields Market 2.11 miles from The Camden's Head

Bringing a taste of Italy to east London, the Gelato Festival returns to the old Old Spitalfields Market this June. ...More

 
Get Up Stand Up
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 27th June 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from The Camden's Head

Open mic music night with MC Freddy Macha....More

Girls Behind Decks
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 28th June 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from The Camden's Head

Top female resident DJs spinning old and new house tracks....More

Flesh And Bones Life Drawing At Concrete Shoreditch
Exhibitions | On 27th June 2016 

Concrete 2.18 miles from The Camden's Head

Literary & Education, Art Workshop....More

American Bingo Club
Leisure | Until 4th July 2016 

Ace Hotel London Shoreditch 2.18 miles from The Camden's Head

An after-work bingo club dedicated to the American style of the game. Beginners welcome - rules will be explained....More

Junkyard Golf Club
Junkyard Golf Club
Exhibitions | Until 12th August 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from The Camden's Head

It's official: golf is the new clubbing. First we had Swingers, which went from pop-up to permanent with Swingers opening ...More

 
Free Range
Free Range
Exhibitions | Until 18th July 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from The Camden's Head

Free Range, the UK's largest graduate art, design and fashion show, returns to The Old Truman Brewery in June with ...More

 
Mary Heilmann
Exhibitions | Until 21st August 2016 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from The Camden's Head

Vivid colours mark Mary Heilmann's palette. Expect a riot of rainbow hues at t his Whitechapel Gallery ...More

Urban Bar Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 28th November 2016 

Urban Bar 2.88 miles from The Camden's Head

MC Geoff Alderman present an unpredictable night of improv comedy....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for The Camden's Head hotels, including Cavendish London Hotel from 69% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960