Nearest station to Dick Whittington And His Cat

THIS EVENT ENDED ON THE 6TH JANUARY 2013

ADDRESS
, 291 Mare Street, Hackney, London E8 1EJ
OPENING TIMES
Various
PRICES
9.50-29.50

Location map of Dick Whittington And His Cat

Underground Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

25 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Mainline Stations

Distance

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

6 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

6 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

19 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hotels near Dick Whittington And His Cat

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Dick Whittington And His Cat

 
 
Near Dick Whittington And His Cat
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Dick Whittington And His Cat

 
 
 
The Art Of War: Posters And Propaganda From The First World War
Exhibitions | Until 28th May 2016 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

An exhibition of original recruitment posters from World War 1 that give an idea of the communication methods and psychology ...More

Kenny Morgan
Theatre | Until 18th June 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

A volatile tale of secrets and lies, destructive passions and unrequited love, that shines a light on the turbulent relationship ...More

Laraaji
Concerts | Until 25th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

The new age musician performs for two consecutive evenings spanning the breadth of his extensive back catalogue of deep, inspirational ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Knife Edge
Theatre | Until 12th June 2016 

The Liquor Store 3.21 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

David Watson's drama about fear, food and family that begins with a murder and ends with a feast. Directed by ...More

The Big Hello
Concerts | Until 24th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

A unique blend of music and theatre, with music by Steve Beresford, vocalist Christine Tobi, Nina Lainville and Terry Scotchme, ...More

Marusa Sagadin: Doris Ionic Iconic
Exhibitions | Until 11th June 2016 

SPACE 3.42 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

In the artist's new exhibiton, she displays two sculptures and a series of wall works. These refer to archiectural and ...More

Comedy At The Dolphin
Comedy | Until 30th August 2016 

The Dolphin 3.42 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

...More

Jesse Mac Cormack
Concerts | On 24th May 2016 

Shacklewell Arms 3.6 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Soul from the Montreal-based musician....More

The Burning Hell
Concerts | On 24th May 2016 

Oslo 3.74 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

The Canadian singer-songwriter, Mathias Kom, performs his indie-folk and country originals. With support from Laish....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Dick Whittington And His Cat hotels, including Thistle Trafalgar Square, The Royal Trafalgar from 79% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960