Nearest station to Dick Whittington And His Cat

THIS EVENT ENDED ON THE 6TH JANUARY 2013

ADDRESS
, 291 Mare Street, Hackney, London E8 1EJ
OPENING TIMES
Various
PRICES
9.50-29.50

Location map of Dick Whittington And His Cat

Underground Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

25 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Mainline Stations

Distance

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

6 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

6 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

19 mins from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Hotels near Dick Whittington And His Cat

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Dick Whittington And His Cat

 
 
Near Dick Whittington And His Cat
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Dick Whittington And His Cat

 
 
 
People Power: Black British Arts And Activism In Hackney 1960s-2000s
Exhibitions | Until 21st January 2017 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

...More

Secretsundaze All Night Long
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Giles Smith and James Priestley will be spinning their choice of disco, house and techno over their eight hour set....More

Christmas Carols With A Twist
Concerts | Until 10th December 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

...More

Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Angel
Theatre | Until 17th December 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

...More

Howe Gelb Piano Trio
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

The Arizona-born alt country, Americana and indie-rock singer-songwriter and his accompanying musicians perform his original material....More

Thebes Land
Theatre | Until 23rd December 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Celebrated Franco-Uruguayan playwright Sergio Blanco and director Daniel Goldman explore retribution and justice, love and masculinity in a provocative drama ...More

Pink Glove
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Clubbing, Pop....More

Blues Masterclass
Concerts | On 10th December 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Learn authentic blues from three of the most sought-after musicians on the UK's blues scene, pianist and vocalist Paddy Milner, ...More

Magic Door - London
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 10th December 2016 

London Fields Brewery 3.32 miles from Dick Whittington And His Cat

Maxxi Soundsystem, Wildkats, Jukes of Hazard, Deano Ferrino, Itchy Rich, Jess Farley, Ollie Mundy and Cadillac Soundsystem supply house, disco ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Dick Whittington And His Cat hotels, including Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse from 75% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960