Nearest station to Lardo  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 197-205 Richmond Road, E8 3NJ
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Fri 8am-11pm, Sat 10am-11pm, Sun 10am-10pm
 
 
 

Location map of Lardo

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

22 mins from Lardo

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

28 mins from Lardo

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

3 mins from Lardo

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

7 mins from Lardo

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

16 mins from Lardo

 

Hotels near Lardo

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Lardo

 
 
Near Lardo All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Lardo

 
 
 
Feet First Fair
Exhibitions | Until 30th September 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Lardo

A publisher's fair where a range of suppliers will be selling zines, posters, t-shirts and all sorts of printed goods....More

Scream If You Love The 90s
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 30th September 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Lardo

DJs spin up pop hits from the 1990s, such as Backstreet Boys, Britney Spears, No Doubt and Hanson....More

Oktoberfest East
Oktoberfest East
Foodie Events | Until 9th October 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Lardo

Bringing the best traditional aspects of the famous Bavarian beer festival, Oktoberfest East is the only UK festival to serve ...More

 
Anthony Naples
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 30th September 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Lardo

House and techno courtesy of American DJ Anthony Naples and Huerco S....More

Isolation Chamber Vacation
Exhibitions | Until 2nd October 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Lardo

Artists, including Hannah Ford, Katerina Jebb, Nicola Frimpong and Kirsty Buchanan, respond to the theme of 'aloneness' and cultural representations ...More

Image Music Text
Exhibitions | Until 16th October 2016 

IMT 3.16 miles from Lardo

Artists make work through the merging of ideas, methods and material across disciplines....More

Kenny Morgan
Theatre | Until 15th October 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Lardo

A tale of secrets and lies, destructive passions and unrequited love that shines a light on the turbulent relationship between ...More

How To Date A Feminist
Theatre | Until 1st October 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Lardo

Sarah Daykin and Tom Berish star in a contemporary love story between a woman with a penchant for bounders and ...More

Michael Begg/Jonathan Coleclough/Andrew Liles/Colin Potter
Concerts | On 30th September 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Lardo

A broad spectrum of exploratory and experimental music by four key players of the ICR label....More

Descargas Solo Series
Concerts | On 30th September 2016 

Servant Jazz Quarters 3.21 miles from Lardo

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for Lardo hotels, including Mandeville Hotel London from 78% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960