Nearest station to Wagamama

 
 
ADDRESS
, 16-18 High Street, KT1 1EY
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Sat 12noon-11pm, Sun 12noon-10pm
 
 
 

Location map of Wagamama

 
 
 
 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Kingston Railway Station

Wood Street, Kingston, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 1UJ

7 mins from Wagamama

 
Hampton Wick Railway Station

High Street, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, London, Richmond upon Thames, KT1 4DQ

8 mins from Wagamama

 
Norbiton Railway Station

Coombe Road, WestNorbiton, Kingston, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7AZ

20 mins from Wagamama

 

Hotels near Wagamama

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

     
    The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

    Kingston-Upon-Thames Kingston upon Thames is located in south west London and is a commuter heartland. Once an historic market town it now boasts attractions old and new. The town is steeped in history, seven Kings were crowned on Kingston's Coronation Stone in the 10th century. Kingston's ancient market place, established in the 13th century, survives to this day and lies at the heart of the historic centre. In terms of more modern attractions, Kingston is home to the Bentalls centre, which boasts four floors of stores. David Mach's unusual sculpture of leaning telephone boxes is located in Eden Street and Chessington World of Adventures, Greater London's finest theme park, is also situated within the boundaries of the borough.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Wagamama

     
     
    Near Wagamama All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Wagamama

     
     
     
    Pilates With Love: Workshop
    Sporting Events | Until 26th March 2015 

    Landmark Arts Centre 1.6 miles from Wagamama

    With Kym and Gale Richards....More

    Vintage Accessories: Talk
    Exhibitions | On 5th March 2015 

    Whitehall Cheam 5.11 miles from Wagamama

    A talk by vintage enthusiast Liz Tregenza....More

    Chico Chica
    Concerts | On 5th March 2015 

    The Bull's Head, Barnes 5.14 miles from Wagamama

    The ensemble performs its world jazz material, with a wide range of influences....More

    Lates At Kew Gardens
    Leisure | Until 5th March 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 5.22 miles from Wagamama

    Explore the annual festival of tropical flowers in the Princess of Wales Conservatory with late night opening and cocktails....More

    Orchid Nursery Behind-The-Scenes Tour
    Tours | Until 5th March 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 5.22 miles from Wagamama

    A rare opportunity to view the Orchid Zones and see Kew's diverse collection....More

    Cregan & Co
    Music | On 5th March 2015 

    Half Moon 5.49 miles from Wagamama

    Guitarist Jim Cregan and his band perform Rod Stewart's top hits, along with other rock tracks....More

    Albert Man & His Band
    Concerts | On 5th March 2015 

    The Bedford 7.18 miles from Wagamama

    The songwriter performs piano-based, lyric-led melodic pop with support from Jewels Of Japan, With Sun....More

    The Spasm Rabbit Duo
    Concerts | Until 30th April 2015 

    Le QuecumBar 7.28 miles from Wagamama

    Authentic 1920s and 30s jazz, swing, blues and boogie woogie....More

    The Spring Knitting And Stitching Show
    Exhibitions | Until 8th March 2015 

    Olympia London 7.34 miles from Wagamama

    Craft consumer show with over 180 companies selling all sorts of supplies, and a selection of workshops....More

    Beatbox Academy
    Exhibitions | Until 19th March 2015 

    Battersea Arts Centre (BAC) 7.41 miles from Wagamama

    A chance to audition to join in with young beatboxers, vocalists and MCs, with the opportunity to work with professional ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Wagamama hotels, including Hilton London Paddington Hotel from 45% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960