Nearest station to The Drayton Court

 
 
ADDRESS
The Drayton Court, 2 The Avenue, Ealing, W13 8PH 
 
   

Location map of The Drayton Court

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Ealing Broadway Tube Station

New Ealing Broadway, London, Ealing, W5 2NU

14 mins from The Drayton Court

 
South Ealing Tube Station

South Ealing Road, London, Ealing, W5 4QB

20 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Northfields Tube Station

Northfield Avenue, London, Ealing, W5 4TW

21 mins from The Drayton Court

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
West Ealing Railway Station

Drayton Green Road, West Ealing , London, Ealing, W13 0NQ

1 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Drayton Green Railway Station

Drayton Bridge Road , West Ealing, London, Ealing, W13 0JH

7 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Castle Bar Park Railway Station

Copley Close, Greenford , London, Ealing, W13 0DH

13 mins from The Drayton Court

 

Hotels near The Drayton Court

The London Borough of Ealing

 
The London Borough of Ealing

Ealing Ealing is one of west London's prettiest boroughs and hosts Britain's largest free jazz festival each year in August. The festival features a wide variety of bands playing lunch-time and evening concerts each day in Walpole Park. Ealing is a shopper's paradise with everything from major chains to specialist shops, an antiques and craft market, farmers' market and the capital's only remaining agricultural market in Southall Park. Packed with historic buildings and heritage sites, Ealing is home to Pitshanger Manor and Gallery, the former country home of Sir John Soane, Architect of the Bank of England. The attraction contains an extensive display of Martinware Pottery and is being restored to its original splendour. Additionally, the Grand Union Canal, opened in 1798 to link the Midlands with London, runs right through the borough. Now used for leisure purposes, visitors can enjoy a stroll along the canal, taking in the Hanwell Flight of Locks in Windmill Lane, Hanwell.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Drayton Court

 
 
Near The Drayton Court All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Drayton Court

 
 
 
Urban Ambush
Exhibitions | Until 21st September 2014 

Watermans 2.19 miles from The Drayton Court

...More

Bat Walks
Tours | Until 20th September 2014 

Osterley Park and House 2.24 miles from The Drayton Court

Discover the bat species that reside at the Castle in this guided walk....More

Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
Attraction | Next performance 17th September 2014 

Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.49 miles from The Drayton Court

Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

 
Glorious Georges
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Kew Palace 2.49 miles from The Drayton Court

To mark the 300th anniversary of the Georgian dynasty, Kew Palace will explore the home of George II's grandson, the ...More

Adult Acting Company: Course
Exhibitions | On 17th September 2014 

Richmond Theatre 3.69 miles from The Drayton Court

Theatre and performance group....More

Chastity Brown
Concerts | On 17th September 2014 

Bush Hall 3.82 miles from The Drayton Court

The Tennessee-born singer-songwriter performs Americana and jazz-blues....More

Albion
Theatre | Until 25th October 2014 

Bush Theatre 4.09 miles from The Drayton Court

Steve John Shepherd (who played the morally corrupt Michael Moon in EastEnders), plays Paul and Natalie Casey (Two Pints of ...More

Ukulele Workshop
Exhibitions | Until 29th October 2014 

The Masons Arms 4.11 miles from The Drayton Court

...More

Iggy Azalea
Concerts | On 17th September 2014 

Shepherd's Bush Empire 4.16 miles from The Drayton Court

Commercial pop by the singer Amethyst Amelia Kelly, who originates from Sydney, Australia....More

Hammersmith Salsa Club
Sporting Events | Until 24th September 2014 

Hammersmith Club 4.21 miles from The Drayton Court

No prior bookings needed, just turn up and dance. Absolute beginners warmly welcomed....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for The Drayton Court hotels, including DoubleTree by Hilton London - Marble Arch from 56% off.