Nearest station to The Drayton Court

 
 
ADDRESS
, 2 The Avenue, Ealing, W13 8PH
 
 
 
 

Location map of The Drayton Court

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Ealing Broadway Tube Station

New Ealing Broadway, London, Ealing, W5 2NU

14 mins from The Drayton Court

 
South Ealing Tube Station

South Ealing Road, London, Ealing, W5 4QB

20 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Northfields Tube Station

Northfield Avenue, London, Ealing, W5 4TW

21 mins from The Drayton Court

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
West Ealing Railway Station

Drayton Green Road, West Ealing , London, Ealing, W13 0NQ

1 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Drayton Green Railway Station

Drayton Bridge Road , West Ealing, London, Ealing, W13 0JH

7 mins from The Drayton Court

 
Castle Bar Park Railway Station

Copley Close, Greenford , London, Ealing, W13 0DH

13 mins from The Drayton Court

 

Hotels near The Drayton Court

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Ealing

     
    The London Borough of Ealing

    Ealing Ealing is one of west London's prettiest boroughs and hosts Britain's largest free jazz festival each year in August. The festival features a wide variety of bands playing lunch-time and evening concerts each day in Walpole Park. Ealing is a shopper's paradise with everything from major chains to specialist shops, an antiques and craft market, farmers' market and the capital's only remaining agricultural market in Southall Park. Packed with historic buildings and heritage sites, Ealing is home to Pitshanger Manor and Gallery, the former country home of Sir John Soane, Architect of the Bank of England. The attraction contains an extensive display of Martinware Pottery and is being restored to its original splendour. Additionally, the Grand Union Canal, opened in 1798 to link the Midlands with London, runs right through the borough. Now used for leisure purposes, visitors can enjoy a stroll along the canal, taking in the Hanwell Flight of Locks in Windmill Lane, Hanwell.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    The Drayton Court

     
     
    Near The Drayton Court All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near The Drayton Court

     
     
     
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Attraction | Next performance 8th July 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.49 miles from The Drayton Court

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

     
    Kew the Music
    Kew the Music
    Concerts | Until 12th July 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.49 miles from The Drayton Court

    Paloma Faith, Caro Emerald, UB40, The Specials and Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra are on the Kew ...More

     
    Full of Spice
    Full of Spice
    Exhibitions | Until 6th September 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 2.49 miles from The Drayton Court

    Spices are put in the spotlight this summer at Kew, with the Full of Spice festival running from May through ...More

     
    The Invisible
    Theatre | Until 15th August 2015 

    Bush Theatre 4.09 miles from The Drayton Court

    Rebecca Lenkiewicz tackles the fraught topic of David Cameron's government's reforms to legal aid. The Invisible tells the story of ...More

    Wimbledon Screenings at Lyric Square Hammersmith
    Wimbledon Screenings at Lyric Square Hammersmith
    Sporting Events | Until 12th July 2015 

    Lyric Square 4.26 miles from The Drayton Court

    See all the tennis action - from serve to volley to line disputes - for free at Lyric Square in ...More

     
    Bugsy Malone
    Bugsy Malone
    Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

    Lyric Hammersmith 4.26 miles from The Drayton Court

    With Sir Alan Parker giving rare permission for a professional production of his world famous musical Bugsy Malone, this ...More

     
    Dave Chappelle
    Comedy | Until 14th July 2015 

    Hammersmith Apollo 4.39 miles from The Drayton Court

    Satire and sketches from the American stand-up and actor....More

    Here Comes Summer
    Theatre | On 8th July 2015 

    Beck Theatre 4.44 miles from The Drayton Court

    Neil Sands and his West End cast present a seaside special nostalgic trip down memory lane, full of wonderful memories ...More

    The Island Experiment
    Music | Until 26th August 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 4.55 miles from The Drayton Court

    New music showcase....More

    Investec Opera Holland Park: Aida
    Concerts | Until 24th July 2015 

    Holland Park Theatre 5.11 miles from The Drayton Court

    A dramatic performance of one of the great misunderstood operas of the 19th century by Verdi. With the City Of ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for The Drayton Court hotels, including Holiday Inn London Mayfair from 52% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960