Nearest station to Connexions Careers Centre

ADDRESS
, 27B Dalston Lane, E8 3DF

Location map of Connexions Careers Centre

Underground Stations

Distance

25 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

30 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

30 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

Mainline Stations

Distance

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

10 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

15 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

17 mins from Connexions Careers Centre

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Bank

Cornhill , London, City, EC3V 3LA , Underground lines: Waterloo & City, Northern, Central, DLR (Bank Branch)

2.38 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

2.47 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

2.53 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Hotels near Connexions Careers Centre

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Connexions Careers Centre

 
 
Near Connexions Careers Centre
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Connexions Careers Centre

 
 
 
The Golden Age of Social Housing' Life on the Gascoyne Estate
Exhibitions | Until 3rd June 2017 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

...More

MadHouse, My House'
Exhibitions | Until 20th May 2017 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Exhibitions & Art, Installation....More

The Cherry Orchard
Theatre | Until 25th March 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

...More

New Nigerians
Theatre | Until 11th March 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

...More

Jerman/Barnes
Concerts | On 21st February 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

The sound artists Jeph Jerman and Tim Barnes perform ambient music. With support from Ashley Paul, Mark Wastell, John Butcher, ...More

Louis Brennan/Blurred Moon/Adverse Camber
Concerts | On 21st February 2017 

Servant Jazz Quarters 3.21 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

...More

Antonio Zambrini With Andrea Di Biase And Antonio Fusco
Concerts | On 21st February 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Jazz from the acclaimed Italian pianist and composer, with bassist Andrea di Biase and drummer Antonio Fusco....More

Fews
Concerts | On 21st February 2017 

Moth Club 3.74 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

The four person group performs its alternative pop originals....More

The Tickled Bean Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 16th March 2017 

MostArt Centre 3.84 miles from Connexions Careers Centre

Comedy, Musical....More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Mere
Dining 

MasterChef's Monica Galetti and husband David, chief sommelier at Le Gavroche, fulfil their long-term personal dream with Mere....More

The Italian Bookshop
Shopping 

Whether you're an Italian living in London or interested in learning the language, the Italian Bookshop has something to offer....More

European Bookshop
Shopping 

Well stocked bookshop selling books for European languages and literature, serving Londoners since 1964....More

Bokan
Bokan
Dining 

Aurelie Altemaire, formerly Head Chef at Michelin-starred L'Atelier de Jöel Robuchon, has created a modern ...More

 
Chai Thali Indian Street Food Bar & Restaurant
Chai Thali Indian Street Food Bar & Restaurant
Dining 

Riotously colourful place to enjoy Indian street food ...More

 
Shake Shack Victoria
Shake Shack Victoria
Dining 

A critically acclaimed, modern day 'roadside' burger stand, Shake Shack started out as a small ...More

 
Number 177 Bar Official Launch
Clubbing and Nightlife | From 5th March 

Number 177 Bar & Kitchen

Party tunes from Andy Blake, Carlo Anderson, Elena Colombi, Hannah Holland, Jef K, Jess Farley, Josh Caffe, Medlar, Nicola Cima, Nostalgia of Mothership, Ross From Friends, Sami Daik, ...More

Number 177 Bar & Kitchen
Number 177 Bar & Kitchen
Dining 

Taking inspiration from the Berlin bar scene, Number 177 offers a lively mix of DJs, ...More

 
4MationZone Presents: Extractions
Concerts | On 10th March 

MostArt Centre

Forward thinking electronic music

....More

The Tickled Bean Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 16th March 

MostArt Centre

Comedy, Musical....More

Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Exhibitions | From 26th March 

MostArt Centre

A collection of street portraits made during Isabella ...More

 
MostArt Centre
Attractions 

An arts centre creating links and communications between communities in Hackney through different art forms, from exhibitions to music....More

Pisqu
Pisqu
Dining 

Feeding London's new appetite for Peruvian food, Pisqu on Rathbone Street uses quality, fresh ingredients, ...More

 
Granger & Co Chelsea
Dining 

The fourth London branch of Bill Granger's restaurants, best known for its sunny breakfasts and brunch. ...More

Hair The Musical
Hair The Musical
Theatre | From 3rd December 

The Vaults, Arch 233

Celebrating its 50th year, Hair comes to London this year. The acclaimed musical will be ...More

 
Jamiroquai
Jamiroquai
Concerts | On 31st March 

Roundhouse

Funk and acid jazz outfit, fronted by lead singer Jay Kay, perform works from their ...More

 
The Spring Knitting And Stitching Show
The Spring Knitting And Stitching Show
Exhibitions | From 5th March 

Olympia London

Craft consumer show where more than 200 companies ...More

 
The Tattoo Collective
The Tattoo Collective
Exhibitions | Until 19th February 

The Old Truman Brewery

A partnership between Tattoo Life and The London Tattoo Convention, The Tattoo Collective at The ...More

 
Oxford v Cambridge Boat Races
Oxford v Cambridge Boat Races
Sporting Events | On 2nd April 

Putney Bridge

The women's and men's crews of Oxford and ...More

 
The Pancakes & Booze Art Show
The Pancakes & Booze Art Show
Exhibitions | On 17th February 

Studio Spaces

With a name like The Pancakes and Booze ...More

 
London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
This weekend in London: 17th - 19th February
This weekend in London: 17th - 19th February
Article 

Make the most of your precious time ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Connexions Careers Centre hotels, including Grange St Paul's Hotel London from 59% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960