Nearest station to Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 289 Mare Street, Hackney, E8 1EJ
 
 
 
 

Location map of Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

25 mins from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

26 mins from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

6 mins from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

6 mins from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

19 mins from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 

Hotels near Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
 
Near Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

 
 
 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Isolation Chamber Vacation
Exhibitions | Until 2nd October 2016 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Artists, including Hannah Ford, Katerina Jebb, Nicola Frimpong and Kirsty Buchanan, respond to the theme of 'aloneness' and cultural representations ...More

The After School Comedy Club
Comedy | On 1st October 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Comedy, Stand-Up....More

Kenny Morgan
Theatre | Until 15th October 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

A tale of secrets and lies, destructive passions and unrequited love that shines a light on the turbulent relationship between ...More

Merzbow
Concerts | On 1st October 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

The Japanese noise musician, otherwise known as Masami Akita, performs....More

How To Date A Feminist
Theatre | Until 1st October 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Sarah Daykin and Tom Berish star in a contemporary love story between a woman with a penchant for bounders and ...More

Pigfoot
Concerts | On 1st October 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Chris Batchelor (trumpet), Liam Noble (piano), James Allsopp (baritone sax), Paul Clarvis (drums) play the music of Billy Jenkins....More

Wavey Things
Exhibitions | Until 2nd October 2016 

Doomed Gallery 3.27 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

The first solo exhibition by London-based illustrator Bans. Including a recent collection of work, a series of skate decks, urban ...More

M.A.D.
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st October 2016 

London Fields Brewery 3.32 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

Heavy and weird electronica emanates from two old railway arches, courtesy of Pangaea, Pariah, Viers, Lukas Wigflex, Miro SundayMusiq, re:ni ...More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Marie Lloyd Bar, Hackney Empire hotels, including Club Quarters Trafalgar Square from 60% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960