Nearest station to New Empowering Church  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 1A Westgate Street, Hackney, London E8 3RL
 
 
 
 

Location map of New Empowering Church

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

24 mins from New Empowering Church

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

6 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from New Empowering Church

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Bow Church

Campbell Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E3 4DS , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

34 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

35 mins from New Empowering Church

 
Limehouse

Bekesbourne Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

37 mins from New Empowering Church

 

Hotels near New Empowering Church

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

New Empowering Church

 
 
Near New Empowering Church
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near New Empowering Church

 
 
 
Bosh! Tuesdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 28th March 2017 

Cargo 2.12 miles from New Empowering Church

Resident DJs spin house and pop....More

What Has Football Ever Done For Us'
Exhibitions | On 24th January 2017 

Hoxton Hall 2.29 miles from New Empowering Church

Literary & Education, Discussion/Debate....More

Kevin Sinnott: History Paintings
Exhibitions | Until 11th March 2017 

Flowers, Kingsland Road 2.31 miles from New Empowering Church

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from New Empowering Church

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
Queen's Ineffable World
Exhibitions | Until 31st January 2017 

Oxford House 2.84 miles from New Empowering Church

Exhibitions & Art, Painting....More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from New Empowering Church

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
The Lower Depths
Theatre | Until 11th February 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from New Empowering Church

...More

Tanya Tagaq + Sealionwoman
Concerts | On 24th January 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from New Empowering Church

The Canadian throat singer performs, with support from the London-based duo....More

I Am An Artist
Theatre | On 24th January 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from New Empowering Church

...More

Primitive London Quartet
Concerts | On 24th January 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from New Empowering Church

Jazz from the Anglo-French quartet with trumpeter Antoine Bearjaut, saxophonist Robin Fincker, pianist Kit Downes and vibraphonist Jim Hart....More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for New Empowering Church hotels, including Radisson BLU Portman Hotel from 51% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960