Nearest station to Sutton House

, 2 & 4 Homerton High Street, E9 6JQ

Location map of Sutton House


Underground Stations


Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

22 mins from Sutton House

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

29 mins from Sutton House


Mainline Stations


Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

10 mins from Sutton House

London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

10 mins from Sutton House

Clapton Railway Station

Upper Clapton, Road Clapton , London, Hackney, E5 9JP

18 mins from Sutton House


Hotels near Sutton House

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Hackney

    The London Borough of Hackney

    Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.


    Hotels Near

    Sutton House

    Near Sutton House All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Sutton House

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 6 minutes walk from Sutton House

    American folk band....More

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 1.91 miles from Sutton House

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Frazey Ford
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Union Chapel 2.27 miles from Sutton House

    The Canadian singer-songwriter performs soulful folk and blues....More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 2.29 miles from Sutton House

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Relentless Garage 2.31 miles from Sutton House

    Progressive metal outfit from Norway....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 3.37 miles from Sutton House

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 3.54 miles from Sutton House

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 3.55 miles from Sutton House

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Underworld 4.01 miles from Sutton House

    The Swedish metal outfit performs in support of its album From Beyond....More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 4.01 miles from Sutton House

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Sutton House hotels, including DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Chelsea from 31% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960