Nearest station to The Junction Rooms

 
 

THIS VENUE IS NOW CLOSED FOR BUSINESS.

SEE ALTERNATIVE

, 578 Kingsland Road, E8 4AH
 
 
 
 

Location map of The Junction Rooms

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 

24 mins from The Junction Rooms

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

28 mins from The Junction Rooms

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

30 mins from The Junction Rooms

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

12 mins from The Junction Rooms

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

16 mins from The Junction Rooms

 
Essex Road Railway Station

Islington, London, Islington, N1 2SU

18 mins from The Junction Rooms

 

Hotels near The Junction Rooms

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Junction Rooms

 
 
Near The Junction Rooms All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Junction Rooms

 
 
 
Russell Howard: Work In Progress
Comedy | Until 19th March 2016 

Hoxton Hall 2.29 miles from The Junction Rooms

Stand-up from the Mock The Week regular and star of BBC Three's Russell Howard's Good News....More

Jane Eyre
Theatre | Until 14th February 2016 

Rosemary Branch Theatre 2.33 miles from The Junction Rooms

...More

Bells From The Deep
Exhibitions | Until 14th February 2016 

Hundred Years Gallery 2.47 miles from The Junction Rooms

...More

Oval Space & Tremors: Gin & Juice Valentine's Roller Disco
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from The Junction Rooms

Gear up for the most romantic day of the year with Gin & Juice Allstars providing disco tracks all evening....More

This Is Not This Heat
Music | Until 13th February 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from The Junction Rooms

This Heat founding members Charles Bullen and Charles Hayward perform new versions and interpretations of their influential post-rock music....More

U Suck Valentine's Day Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from The Junction Rooms

Residents spin break-up and power anthems from artists including Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake, Beyonce, Kelly Clarkson and more guaranteed to ...More

Tony Kofi's Sphinx Trio (Ornette Coleman Tribute)
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from The Junction Rooms

...More

Jeff Keen: Cartoon Theatre of Dr Gaz
Exhibitions | Until 27th February 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from The Junction Rooms

The artist's film is shown alongside his painting, sculpture and poetry pursuits. A pioneering experimental film-maker, working across and combining ...More

History Of Hip-Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from The Junction Rooms

A regular dose of chronologically-themed hip hop from Ralphonze, DJ Six 3, Russ Ryan and CWD....More

Philip George
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from The Junction Rooms

The producer behind the hit record Wish You Were Mine lands in the basement to spin his particular brand of ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for The Junction Rooms hotels, including Rydges Kensington London from 51% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960