Nearest station to The Teddy Bear Museum

 
 
ADDRESS
The Teddy Bear Museum, 240 The Broadway, Wimbledon, SW19 1SB 
 
   

Location map of The Teddy Bear Museum

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
South Wimbledon Tube Station

High Street, Merton, London, Merton, SW19 1DE

6 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 
Wimbledon Tube Station

Wimbledon Hill Road, London, Merton, SW19 7NL

10 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 
Colliers Wood Tube Station

Colliers Wood High Street, London, Merton, SW19 2HR

14 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Haydons Road Railway Station

Haydons Road, London, Merton, SW19 8SL

9 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 
Wimbledon Railway Station

Wimbledon Bridge, London, Merton, SW19 7NL , Underground lines: District

10 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 
Wimbledon Chase Railway Station

Kingston Road, London, Merton, SW20 8JT

21 mins from The Teddy Bear Museum

 

Hotels near The Teddy Bear Museum

The London Borough of Merton

 
The London Borough of Merton

Merton Merton is home to the legendary Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships, held every year for two weeks during June/July. The Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum, open throughout the year, provides visitors with views over the Centre Court and films of matches. Merton Abbey Mills is worth visiting. Housed in the former Liberty silk-printing works, this group of historic buildings has been transformed into a charming town centre, complete with craft shops, weekend market, pub and restaurant. Enjoy a stroll along the River Wandle and admire the stunning conservation areas including Merton Park, the original garden suburb, laid out by John Innes early in the 20th century.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Teddy Bear Museum

 
 
Near The Teddy Bear Museum
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Teddy Bear Museum

 
 
 
Cinderella
Cinderella
Theatre | Until 23rd December 2014 

New Wimbledon Theatre 6 minutes walk from The Teddy Bear Museum

Linda Gray, of Dallas fame, king of the one-liners Tim Vine, and Matthew Kelly star in this classic story ...More

 
Eclectic Fridays
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 26th December 2014 

Gigalum 3.16 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

DJs spin a variety of music from club classics to electro swing....More

Antarctica (Ages 2-6)
Theatre | Until 4th January 2015 

Battersea Arts Centre (BAC) 3.48 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

Award-winning Little Bulb Theatre return with a magical Christmas show for children aged 2-6 and their families. Full of songs, ...More

Hohobananas
Leisure | Until 31st December 2014 

Bunga Bunga 4.24 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

Forget about spending the festive season in the freezing cold this year, swap your scarves for sarongs, sledges for surfboards, ...More

Buon Natale
Leisure | Until 31st December 2014 

Bunga Bunga 4.24 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

This year Natale will be a rustic and authentic Italian affair at Bunga Bunga....More

Superhoot Presents
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 26th December 2014 

Hootananny Brixton 4.29 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

Heavy beats, bass and party music courtesy of DJ Rosko with live performance from Brixton band The Phony King of ...More

12 Days Of Christmas Trail
Kids Events | Until 4th January 2015 

WWT London Wetland Centre 4.36 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

A contest to find the 12 stockings hidden around the reserve....More

[Beat]Boxing Day
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 26th December 2014 

Upstairs At The Ritzy 4.49 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

DJ Busy Fingers spins old skool hip hop and funk with support from guests and resident DJs....More

Zoot Money
Concerts | On 26th December 2014 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 4.49 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

...More

Magic Robot
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th October 2015 

The Dogstar 4.59 miles from The Teddy Bear Museum

DJ Jeffrey plays deep house, club classics and anthems....More

 

Trending Now

 
 
London 2015: Mainstream Theatre
London 2015: Mainstream Theatre

From big name productions such as Benedict Cumberbatch's Hamlet to political plays like The Vote at the Donmar Warehouse, ...More

 
August in London 2013
August in London 2013

Plenty of sunshine is needed in London this August with a strong supply of al fresco events on the ...More

 
non zero one: Mountaineering
Theatre | 3rd February 2015 - 15th February 2015 

Roundhouse

Award-winning theatre company non zero one presents a show about choice, interaction and personal conversation. They have performed in the ...More

Barclaycard presents British Summer Time Hyde Park
Barclaycard presents British Summer Time Hyde Park
Concerts | 26th June 2015 - 4th July 2015 

Hyde Park

British Summer Time Hyde Park is back for its third summer in June 2014 with The Who, Paul Weller, Kaiser ...More

 
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour
Concerts | On 27th June 2015 

Hyde Park

Global superstar and seven-time Grammy Award winner Taylor Swift is the first headliner announced for Barclaycard presents British Summer Time ...More

 
The Heresy of Love
Theatre | 13th July 2015 - 5th September 2015 

Shakespeare's Globe Theatre

A new production of Helen Edmundson's critically-acclaimed The Heresy of Love will be staged at Shakespeare's Globe this July. Taking ...More

Eugene Onegin
Eugene Onegin
Theatre | 18th February 2015 - 21st February 2015 

Barbican Centre

Russia's Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre makes a return to London in 2015 with the first-ever theatrical adaptation of Pushkin's Eugene ...More

 
Bone Daddies Whole Foods Market
Bone Daddies Whole Foods Market
Opened 1st November 2014 

Two years on from the ramen boom of 2012, when Bone Daddies ramen bar arrived in Soho with a bang, ...More

 
The Queensbury Kitchen
The Queensbury Kitchen
Opened 10th December 2014 

From the team behind The Queensbury gastropub and right around the corner from it, comes The Queensbury Kitchen, a moden ...More

 
Hub by Premier Inn Covent Garden
Hub by Premier Inn Covent Garden
Opened Novemer 2014 2014 

Guests staying at the tech-savvy flagship hub by Premier Inn Covent Garden can use the hotel's app to check availability ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for The Teddy Bear Museum hotels, including Millennium Hotel London Knightsbridge from 77% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960