Nearest station to Central Middlesex Hospital

 
 
ADDRESS
, Acton Lane, Park Royal, NW10 7NS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Central Middlesex Hospital

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Harlesden Tube Station

Acton Lane, London, Brent, NW10 7AA

11 mins from Central Middlesex Hospital

 
North Acton Tube Station

Victoria Road, London, Ealing, W3 6UP

12 mins from Central Middlesex Hospital

 
Park Royal Tube Station

Western Avenue, London, Ealing, W5 3EL

16 mins from Central Middlesex Hospital

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Acton Main Line Railway Station

Horn Lane, Acton, London, Ealing, W3 9EH

19 mins from Central Middlesex Hospital

 

Hotels near Central Middlesex Hospital

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Brent

     
    The London Borough of Brent

    Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Central Middlesex Hospital

     
     
    Near Central Middlesex Hospital
    All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Central Middlesex Hospital

     
     
     
    Playmakers
    Theatre | Until 4th April 2015 

    Tabard Theatre 2.49 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    The Tabard Theatre is giving six new plays a London premiere as part of the Playmakers festival. Selected from almost ...More

    The Royale
    Theatre | Until 18th April 2015 

    Bush Theatre 2.54 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Marco Ramirez's drama based on an episode in the life of the great boxer Jack Johnson, who in 1905 was ...More

    The Good Ship Comedy Club Presents...Holly Walsh
    Comedy | On 30th March 2015 

    The Good Ship 3.01 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    The Edinburgh Best Newcomer Award-nominated joker, as seen on 8 Out Of 10 Cats and Never Mind The Buzzcocks, performs ...More

    Tricycle Readers
    Exhibitions | Until 25th May 2015 

    Tricycle Theatre 3.01 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Shyama Perera reads stories and poems....More

    A Breakfast Of Eels
    Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

    The Print Room 3.33 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Robert Hastie directs Robert Halman's contemporary drama in which two orphans awaken to the realisation that all they have is ...More

    Freedom Burning
    Theatre | Until 16th May 2015 

    Gate Theatre 3.35 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    A double bill featuring Andrew Whaley's award-winning piece The Rise And Shine Of Comrade Fiasco and Danai Gurira's Eclipsed....More

    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Attraction | Next performance 30th March 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 3.41 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

     
    Shaun's Madcap Meadow
    Shaun's Madcap Meadow
    Exhibitions | Until 12th April 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 3.41 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Loveable Aardman character Shaun the Sheep visits Kew this spring and gets his very own springtime meadow. Fun family activities ...More

     
    Ideal Home Show
    Ideal Home Show
    Exhibitions | Until 6th April 2015 

    Olympia London 3.41 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    Britain's biggest consumer home event returns for its 107th year, featuring everything you need to spruce up your abode. Celebrities ...More

     
    Lunchtime Recital: Audrey Milheres & Rika Zayasu
    Concerts | On 30th March 2015 

    JW3 3.83 miles from Central Middlesex Hospital

    ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Central Middlesex Hospital hotels, including Millennium Bailey's Hotel London Kensington from 74% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960