Nearest station to IFE


, One Western Gateway, Newham, Royal Victoria Dock, London E16 1XL
Sunday: 11am-5pm | Monday: 10.30am-5.30pm | Tuesday: 10.30am-5.30pm | Wednesday: 10am-4pm

Location map of IFE

Underground Stations


Canning Town Tube Station

Silvertown Way, London, Newham, E16 1DQ

17 mins from IFE

Mainline Stations


Canning Town Railway Station

Silvertown Way, London, Newham, E16 1DQ , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton & Arsenal Branches), Jubilee

17 mins from IFE

Silverthorne and London City Airport Railway Station

Albert Road, Silvertown, London, Newham, E16 2QQ

19 mins from IFE

Docklands Light Railway


Custom House DLR

Victoria Dock Road, Canning Town, London, Newham, E16 3BX

2 mins from IFE

Prince Regent

Victoria Dock Road , London, Newham, E16 3DL , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

6 mins from IFE

West Silvertown DLR

Silvertown Way, London, Newham, E16 1TX

7 mins from IFE

Hotels near IFE

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Newham

    The London Borough of Newham

    Newham Newham is in the heart of London's historic Docklands. With fast rail links to the continent planned for Stratford and London City Airport overlooking the docks, the borough is set to become a hub of the international travel network. Historic features of the area include the Royal Docks, built in the 1850s, which stretch from one side of Newham to the other and enclose the country's largest area of dock water. The Thames Barrier is also located within the borough, the largest ever of its kind, built at a cost of over 400 million. Additional attractions include Abbey Mills Pumping Station - an important example of Victorian industrial architecture - as well as Beckton Dry Ski Slope, Newham City Farm and the internationally acclaimed Theatre Royal Stratford East.


    Hotels Near


    Near IFE All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Ife

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 4.36 miles from Ife

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 4.55 miles from Ife

    American folk band....More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 5.45 miles from Ife

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 5.46 miles from Ife

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 5.47 miles from Ife

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 5.7 miles from Ife

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Frazey Ford
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Union Chapel 6.1 miles from Ife

    The Canadian singer-songwriter performs soulful folk and blues....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Relentless Garage 6.22 miles from Ife

    Progressive metal outfit from Norway....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 6.29 miles from Ife

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 6.45 miles from Ife

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for IFE hotels, including Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington from 48% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960