Nearest station to Leonard Cohen

THIS EVENT ENDED ON THE 9TH SEPTEMBER 2012

ADDRESS
, Arena Square, Engineers Way, HA9 0DH
OPENING TIMES
Sep 8 & 9, 3pm, gates
PRICES
65-95

Location map of Leonard Cohen

Underground Stations

Distance

Wembley Park Tube Station

Bridge Road, Brent, HA9 9AA

9 mins from Leonard Cohen

Wembley Central Tube Station

Central Square, Brent, HA9 7AJ

13 mins from Leonard Cohen

North Wembley Tube Station

East Lane, Brent, HA9 7NT

18 mins from Leonard Cohen

Mainline Stations

Distance

Wembley Stadium Railway Station

Wembley Hill Road, Wembley, Brent, HA9 9BQ

11 mins from Leonard Cohen

Wembley Central Railway Station

Central Square, Brent, HA9 7AJ , Underground lines: Bakerloo,

13 mins from Leonard Cohen

27 mins from Leonard Cohen

Hotels near Leonard Cohen

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Brent

    The London Borough of Brent

    Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Leonard Cohen

     
     
    Near Leonard Cohen All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Leonard Cohen

     
     
     
    First World War in the Air
    First World War in the Air
    Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2020 

    Royal Air Force Museum London 3.49 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Eleven years after the first powered flight, aviation emerged as a force capable of changing the face of battle. In ...More

     
    Rum And Tings
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 31st July 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 3.53 miles from Leonard Cohen

    The West London DJs spin old-school hip hop, reggae, soul, disco and underground to start the weekend....More

    Ballin' Jacks + The Harlings + Pretty Visitors + Ina Reni
    Concerts | On 31st July 2015 

    The Good Ship 3.73 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Rock and blues trio from London. With support From The Harlings, Pretty Visitors and Ina Reni, plus DJs....More

    Printopia - How And Why Artists Reproduce
    Exhibitions | Until 5th September 2015 

    London Print Studio 4.03 miles from Leonard Cohen

    The show features prints by many leading UK and international printmakers....More

    Weekends @ Mode
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 19th December 2015 

    MODE 4.16 miles from Leonard Cohen

    ...More

    Julie Held: Living Memories: A Life Living In Portraits
    Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2015 

    London Jewish Cultural Centre, Ivy House 4.32 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Self-portraits and portraits of the artist's family, including poignant works in which the artist imagines what her mother would have ...More

    The Invisible
    Theatre | Until 15th August 2015 

    Bush Theatre 4.42 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Rebecca Lenkiewicz tackles the fraught topic of David Cameron's government's reforms to legal aid. The Invisible tells the story of ...More

    Bugsy Malone
    Bugsy Malone
    Theatre | Until 5th September 2015 

    Lyric Hammersmith 5.11 miles from Leonard Cohen

    With Sir Alan Parker giving rare permission for a professional production of his world famous musical Bugsy Malone, this ...More

     
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Attraction | Next performance 31st July 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 5.11 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

     
    Full of Spice
    Full of Spice
    Exhibitions | Until 6th September 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 5.11 miles from Leonard Cohen

    Spices are put in the spotlight this summer at Kew, with the Full of Spice festival running from May through ...More

     
     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Leonard Cohen hotels, including K West Hotel & Spa London from 34% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960