Nearest station to Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

 
 
ADDRESS
, 94 Kingston Hill, KT2 7NP
 
 
TELEPHONE
 
 
 

Location map of Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

 
 
 
 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Norbiton Railway Station

Coombe Road, WestNorbiton, Kingston, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7AZ

7 mins from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

 
Kingston Railway Station

Wood Street, Kingston, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 1UJ

18 mins from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

 
Berrylands Railway Station

Chiltern Drive, Berrylands, Surbiton, Kingston upon Thames, KT5 8LS

26 mins from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

 

Hotels near Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

     
    The London Borough of Kingston upon Thames

    Kingston-Upon-Thames Kingston upon Thames is located in south west London and is a commuter heartland. Once an historic market town it now boasts attractions old and new. The town is steeped in history, seven Kings were crowned on Kingston's Coronation Stone in the 10th century. Kingston's ancient market place, established in the 13th century, survives to this day and lies at the heart of the historic centre. In terms of more modern attractions, Kingston is home to the Bentalls centre, which boasts four floors of stores. David Mach's unusual sculpture of leaning telephone boxes is located in Eden Street and Chessington World of Adventures, Greater London's finest theme park, is also situated within the boundaries of the borough.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

     
     
    Near Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel
    All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

     
     
     
    Richmond And Twickenham Photographic Society Annual Exhibition
    Exhibitions | Until 6th April 2015 

    Landmark Arts Centre 2.03 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Fine art photographs and projected digital images produced by members of one of the UK's largest amateur photography clubs....More

    Play Mas
    Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

    Orange Tree Theatre 3.36 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Mustapha Matura presents a poignant yet comical story which looks at the political landscape of Trinidad in the 1950s....More

    The Sound Of Music
    Theatre | Until 11th April 2015 

    New Wimbledon Theatre 3.44 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Bill Kenwright's production of the romantic musical by Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II. Directed by Martin Connor and starring ...More

    Ian Danter
    Concerts | On 30th March 2015 

    Half Moon 4.31 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    The Birmingham-based sports presenter and singer-songwriter performs his lightweight rock material....More

    Giant Easter Duck Hunt
    Giant Easter Duck Hunt
    Kids Events | Until 12th April 2015 

    WWT London Wetland Centre 4.55 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Take part in the Giant Easter Duck Hunt around the beautiful Barnes Wetland Centre and find the missing ducklings - ...More

     
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
    Attraction | Next performance 30th March 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 4.58 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ...More

     
    Shaun's Madcap Meadow
    Shaun's Madcap Meadow
    Exhibitions | Until 12th April 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 4.58 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Loveable Aardman character Shaun the Sheep visits Kew this spring and gets his very own springtime meadow. Fun family activities ...More

     
    The History Of The Royal Chaplains' Department From 1796 To 2013: Talk
    Exhibitions | On 30th March 2015 

    Fulham Palace 4.6 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Illustrated talk....More

    Strictly 10
    Theatre | On 30th March 2015 

    Secombe Theatre 5.29 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    Presented by the performers of Sutton Mencap....More

    Playmakers
    Theatre | Until 4th April 2015 

    Tabard Theatre 5.54 miles from Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel

    The Tabard Theatre is giving six new plays a London premiere as part of the Playmakers festival. Selected from almost ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel hotels, including Holiday Inn London Commercial Road from 73% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960