Nearest station to The Continental Hotel

 
 
ADDRESS
, 29-31 Lampton Road, TW3 1JA
 
 
TELEPHONE
 
 
 

Location map of The Continental Hotel

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Hounslow Central Tube Station

Lampton Road, Hounslow, TW3 1JG

2 mins from The Continental Hotel

 
Hounslow East Tube Station

Kingsley Road, Hounslow, TW3 4AB

9 mins from The Continental Hotel

 
Hounslow West Tube Station

Bath Road, Hounslow, TW3 3DH

17 mins from The Continental Hotel

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
HounslowRailway Station

Whitton Road, Hounslow, Hounslow, TW3 2DQ

10 mins from The Continental Hotel

 
Isleworth Railway Station

London Road, Isleworth, Hounslow, TW7 4BX

25 mins from The Continental Hotel

 
Whitton Railway Station

High Street, Whitton, Richmond upon Thames, TW2 7LG

27 mins from The Continental Hotel

 

Hotels near The Continental Hotel

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Hounslow

     
    The London Borough of Hounslow

    Hounslow Hounslow boasts a wealth of heritage attractions, beautiful parks, open country areas and riverside walks. The River Thames winds its way along the southern boundary where there are delightful stretches, with historic Thameside inns, such as Strand-on-the-Green, Chiswick Mall and Old Isleworth.Hounslow's heritage is diverse and includes five historic stately homes. Syon, Osterley, Gunnersbury, Chiswick and Boston Manor. Chiswick House was built by the third Earl of Burlington in 1728 and is a fine example of a Palladian villa. Well-known people who have lived in Hounslow include Pissarro, Van Gogh, William Thackeray and Katherine Parr. Hogarth's House, now a museum, was the country retreat of the artist William Hogarth and contains collections of his engravings.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    The Continental Hotel

     
     
    Near The Continental Hotel
    All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near The Continental Hotel

     
     
     
    Historic Embroidery Workshop
    Exhibitions | Until 11th May 2015 

    Osterley Park and House 1.51 miles from The Continental Hotel

    Make an 18th century pocket or purse....More

    Ballet Boyz
    Dance | Until 22nd April 2015 

    Richmond Theatre 2.75 miles from The Continental Hotel

    New commissions from choreographers Alexander Whitley and Christopher Wheeldon, featuring an all male cast of ten talented dancers....More

    Tom Farmer: Thames: Dark River, Still Shining
    Exhibitions | Until 30th April 2015 

    Landmark Arts Centre 3.33 miles from The Continental Hotel

    A photography project documenting people and communities living along the course of the River Thames from the source to the ...More

    Blush Of Dogs
    Theatre | Until 25th April 2015 

    Tabard Theatre 5.2 miles from The Continental Hotel

    ...More

    Bugsy Malone
    Bugsy Malone
    Theatre | Until 1st August 2015 

    Lyric Hammersmith 6.23 miles from The Continental Hotel

    Sir Alan Parker's world famous musical Bugsy Malone comes to London in 2015. With the creator giving rare permission for ...More

     
    The Glorious Fools
    Music | On 21st April 2015 

    Half Moon 6.31 miles from The Continental Hotel

    An eclectic fusion of blues-rock, jazz and folk performed in homage to John Martyn....More

    Lo Fang
    Concerts | On 21st April 2015 

    Bush Hall 6.35 miles from The Continental Hotel

    LA-based singer-songwriter Matthew Hemerlein....More

    Drawing In The Centre And Landscape: Course
    Exhibitions | On 21st April 2015 

    Fulham Palace 6.48 miles from The Continental Hotel

    Practice your drawing skills....More

    The Boy Preference: Sacred Heart High School
    Theatre | On 21st April 2015 

    Bush Theatre 6.56 miles from The Continental Hotel

    Elinor Cook's play about the future....More

    The Skints
    Concerts | On 21st April 2015 

    Shepherd's Bush Empire 6.56 miles from The Continental Hotel

    Ska and reggae from the East London-based four-piece....More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for The Continental Hotel hotels, including Holiday Inn London Kings Cross - Bloomsbury from 81% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960