Nearest station to Ada Place  

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
 

Location map of Ada Place

 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

12 mins from Ada Place

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

20 mins from Ada Place

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

21 mins from Ada Place

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

4 mins from Ada Place

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

11 mins from Ada Place

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

14 mins from Ada Place

 

Hotels near Ada Place

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

 
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

ADA PLACE

 
 
Near ADA PLACE All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Ada Place

 
 
 
Winter WigWam: Skye Halla
Winter WigWam: Skye Halla
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 7th April 2017 

The Queen Of Hoxton 1.93 miles from Ada Place

On the back of its popular A Tribute to Dr. Strange summer residency, the Queen of Hoxton's rooftop is set ...More

 
Cut + Paste
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Ada Place

Fresh, upcoming talent, with performances from Heman Sheman and Luvva....More

Emo Brunch London
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Zigfrid von Underbelly 2.06 miles from Ada Place

...More

Christmas at Street Feast
Christmas at Street Feast
Foodie Events | Until 23rd December 2016 

19 Great Eastern Street 2.06 miles from Ada Place

Street Feast is getting into the Christmas spirit this year, with both the Dinerama and Hawker House venues receiving festive ...More

 
Fuse Xmas Rave
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 11th December 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Ada Place

Drum'n'bass and jungle-infused dance and house from Enzo Siragusa, Stuart Hawkins b2b with Chris Maran and a special guest....More

Spitalfields Music Winter Festival: Solomon's Knot: Bach's B Minor Mass
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Ada Place

Live Music, Choir....More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 18th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Ada Place

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

Grand Union Youth Orchestra: Journey To Justice Winter Concert
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Ada Place

The student musicians perform reggae, ska and world music....More

Feast On This 2
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Bethnal Green Working Men's Club 2.77 miles from Ada Place

Live Music, Choir....More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Ada Place

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for ADA PLACE hotels, including InterContinental London - The O2 from 71% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960