Nearest station to Albert Road

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Albert Road

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Leyton Tube Station

174 High Road, London, Waltham Forest, E11 4EP

11 mins from Albert Road

 
Leytonstone Tube Station

Church Lane, London, Waltham Forest, E11 1HE

12 mins from Albert Road

 
Walthamstow Central Tube Station

Selborne Road, London, Waltham Forest, E17 7LP

27 mins from Albert Road

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Maryland Railway Station

Maryland Point, Leytonstone High Road, Stratford, London, Newham, E15 1SA

27 mins from Albert Road

 
Walthamstow Queens Road Railway Station

Edinburgh Close, Walthamstow, London, Waltham Forest, E17 7QJ

27 mins from Albert Road

 
Walthamstow Central Railway Station

Selborne Road, London, Waltham Forest, E17 7LP , Underground lines: Victoria

27 mins from Albert Road

 

Hotels near Albert Road

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Waltham Forest

     
    The London Borough of Waltham Forest

    Waltham Forest The Borough of Waltham Forest lies to the east of central London, with its centre, Walthamstow, located 30 minutes from the city. For shoppers, Walthamstow is home to Britain's longest street market, providing nearly one mile of stalls selling everything from hardware to food and clothes. Five minutes walk away from the hustle and bustle of the market is Walthamstow Village, a designated conservation area, where visitors can get a glimpse of the origins of Walthamstow. Within the village is the Vestry House Museum, built in the 18th century as the parish workhouse, which has a reconstructed Victorian parlour and police cell amongst its exhibits. Famous people connected with the borough include Benjamin Disraeli who was educated locally and William Morris, the 19th-century artist, poet and craftsman. The Morris family home, dating back to the mid 18th century, is now the William Morris Gallery located in Lloyd Park. The gallery displays a permanent exhibition of his life and work including wallpapers, fabrics, carpets and stained glass.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    ALBERT ROAD

     
     
    Near ALBERT ROAD All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Albert Road

     
     
     
    The Slow Show
    Concerts | On 6th March 2015 

    Oslo 2.61 miles from Albert Road

    The five-piece from Manchester performs its alternative rock material....More

    Sex Shop
    Exhibitions | Until 29th March 2015 

    Transition Gallery 3.19 miles from Albert Road

    Curators Sarah Gillham, Jack Stokoe and Darren Nairn invited 50 artists, designers and creative people to develop a prototype version ...More

    Busy P + Rory Phillips + Dark Circles
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th March 2015 

    The Nest 3.21 miles from Albert Road

    Busy P, Rory Phillips and Dark Circles spin house, hip hop, disco and more....More

    Backyard Comedy Club
    Comedy | On 6th March 2015 

    Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.48 miles from Albert Road

    Ben Van Der Veld introduces stand-up material from Benny Boot, Pierre Hollins and Toby Williams....More

    Towards Collapse
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th March 2015 

    Power Lunches Arts Cafe 3.52 miles from Albert Road

    Submechanical, K, DJ Negative Skills and DJ Sintec spin electronic music, bass and broken beats....More

    Russell Brand Stand Up: A Trew Work In Progress
    Comedy | On 6th March 2015 

    The Proud Archivist 3.78 miles from Albert Road

    The provocative stand-up presents a developmental run ahead of the next tour....More

    Yinka
    Music | On 6th March 2015 

    The Macbeth 4.07 miles from Albert Road

    Celebrate the Premier Gospel 5th Birthday Bash with Guvna B, Faith Child, Annastasia Baker, Yinka, Lady T, Wayne Marshall, DJ ...More

    Evan Christopher's Django A La Creole
    Concerts | On 6th March 2015 

    Jamboree 4.09 miles from Albert Road

    The quintet performs a fusion of gypsy swing and New Orleans jazz, fronted by international jazz clarinetist Evan Christopher. With ...More

    Muak
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 6th March 2015 

    The Basing House 4.09 miles from Albert Road

    Shur-I-kan, Zaki, Toni C and Les Petit Oiseaux spin deep house and electronica....More

    T-Bird Comedy Club
    Comedy | Until 24th April 2015 

    T-Bird 4.14 miles from Albert Road

    MC Marilyn Muruako hosts a weekly night of comedy....More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for ALBERT ROAD hotels, including Park Plaza County Hall Hotel London from 55% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960