Nearest station to Ash Grove  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Hackney, London E8
 
 
 

Location map of Ash Grove

 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

10 mins from Ash Grove

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

19 mins from Ash Grove

 
Whitechapel Tube Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

20 mins from Ash Grove

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

3 mins from Ash Grove

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

10 mins from Ash Grove

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

14 mins from Ash Grove

 

Hotels near Ash Grove

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

ASH GROVE

 
 
Near ASH GROVE All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Ash Grove

 
 
 
Summer-Ized Sessions
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

Horse And Groom 1.98 miles from Ash Grove

A beach-themed party to celebrate the bank holiday, with August Five, Shane Fernandez, Karter, Jay Nino and many more supply ...More

Old Skool Sundays
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 1st May 2016 

Far Rockaway 2.02 miles from Ash Grove

DJs spin pop, R&B, soul, hip hop and garage alongside a retro board and computer games area, karaoke hour and ...More

Fuse May Day Rave Part 1
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Ash Grove

D'Julz, Mountain People, Enzo Siragusa and Ittetsu supply fine house and techno all day long to celebrate the bank holiday....More

Cargo X Defined
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Ash Grove

To celebrate the bank holiday, a stellar line-up of DJs, including Shenin Amara, Adam Cotier, Black & white, Tom Frankel, ...More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 29th May 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Ash Grove

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

Guerilla Barbering - Free Haircuts In Aid Of Charity, Centre Point
Exhibitions | On 1st May 2016 

Kachette 2.19 miles from Ash Grove

Community & Lifestyle, Charity/Fundraising Event....More

Space Jams - Bank Holiday Special + Movie Screening
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Ash Grove

A screening and DJs spinning up music based around the basketball film. Loony Tunes masks, inflatable basketballs and hoops and ...More

Chaos Theory DJs at BrewDog
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

BrewDog Shoreditch 2.28 miles from Ash Grove

...More

Khiyo
Concerts | On 1st May 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Ash Grove

This quartet from London brings its self-penned rock with Bengali influences to the stage. With support from Los Chinches and ...More

No Attitude Recordings Showcase
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st May 2016 

Cafe 1001 2.32 miles from Ash Grove

Powerhouses Joe Dielle, Sam Shelley, Marco Colombino and Ex Sound System supply deep house and techno....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for ASH GROVE hotels, including Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo from 51% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960