Nearest station to Ashfield Street

ADDRESS

Location map of Ashfield Street

Underground Stations

Distance

Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

5 mins from Ashfield Street

Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

9 mins from Ashfield Street

Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Ashfield Street

Mainline Stations

Distance

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

10 mins from Ashfield Street

Limehouse Railway Station

Commercial Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

13 mins from Ashfield Street

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

21 mins from Ashfield Street

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

8 mins from Ashfield Street

Limehouse

Bekesbourne Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

13 mins from Ashfield Street

Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

18 mins from Ashfield Street

Hotels near Ashfield Street

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

ASHFIELD STREET

 
 
Near ASHFIELD STREET All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Ashfield Street

 
 
 
Tower Of London Tickets
Tower Of London Tickets
Attraction | Next performance 30th May 2016 

Tower Of London 2.04 miles from Ashfield Street

With close to 1,000 years of royal history lurking within its highly fortified walls, a trip to the Tower of ...More

 
Africa At Spitalfields 2016
Shopping | On 30th May 2016 

Old Spitalfields Market 2.11 miles from Ashfield Street

...More

Cycle Revolution
Cycle Revolution
Exhibitions | Until 30th June 2016 

Design Museum 2.18 miles from Ashfield Street

Examining how cycling has changed the way we use the city, Cycle Revolution at the Design Museum brings together bicycles, ...More

 
UK Summer Somali Festival #SomFest2016
Kids Events | On 30th May 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Ashfield Street

Comedy, music, film, poetry and literature....More

Junkyard Golf Club
Junkyard Golf Club
Exhibitions | Until 12th August 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from Ashfield Street

It's official: golf is the new clubbing. First we had Swingers, which went from pop-up to permanent with Swingers opening ...More

 
Beth Orton
Concerts | On 30th May 2016 

Rough Trade East 2.29 miles from Ashfield Street

The Norfolk-born singer-songwriter performs her unique brand of folktronica to coincide with the release of the sixth studio album, Kidsticks....More

The Star Of Bethnal Green Street Party
Kids Events | On 30th May 2016 

The Star Of Bethnal Green 2.79 miles from Ashfield Street

DJs play house and disco, plus entertainment and refreshments....More

Urban Bar Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 28th November 2016 

Urban Bar 2.88 miles from Ashfield Street

MC Geoff Alderman present an unpredictable night of improv comedy....More

Art Quiz
Leisure | On 30th May 2016 

The George Tavern 3.04 miles from Ashfield Street

Take part in a quiz based on modern and contemporary art for the chance to win a £30 cash prize....More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Ashfield Street

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for ASHFIELD STREET hotels, including Grange Fitzrovia Hotel London from 50% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960