Nearest station to Beechwood Road

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Beechwood Road

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 

25 mins from Beechwood Road

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

28 mins from Beechwood Road

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

29 mins from Beechwood Road

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

10 mins from Beechwood Road

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

14 mins from Beechwood Road

 
Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

19 mins from Beechwood Road

 

Hotels near Beechwood Road

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

BEECHWOOD ROAD

 
 
Near BEECHWOOD ROAD All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Beechwood Road

 
 
 
Russell Howard: Work In Progress
Comedy | Until 19th March 2016 

Hoxton Hall 2.29 miles from Beechwood Road

Stand-up from the Mock The Week regular and star of BBC Three's Russell Howard's Good News....More

Jane Eyre
Theatre | Until 14th February 2016 

Rosemary Branch Theatre 2.33 miles from Beechwood Road

...More

Bells From The Deep
Exhibitions | Until 14th February 2016 

Hundred Years Gallery 2.47 miles from Beechwood Road

...More

Oval Space & Tremors: Gin & Juice Valentine's Roller Disco
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Beechwood Road

Gear up for the most romantic day of the year with Gin & Juice Allstars providing disco tracks all evening....More

Dallas Seitz | The American Story
Exhibitions | Until 6th March 2016 

IMT 3.16 miles from Beechwood Road

...More

This Is Not This Heat
Music | Until 13th February 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Beechwood Road

This Heat founding members Charles Bullen and Charles Hayward perform new versions and interpretations of their influential post-rock music....More

U Suck Valentine's Day Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Beechwood Road

Residents spin break-up and power anthems from artists including Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake, Beyonce, Kelly Clarkson and more guaranteed to ...More

Tony Kofi's Sphinx Trio (Ornette Coleman Tribute)
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Beechwood Road

...More

Jeff Keen: Cartoon Theatre of Dr Gaz
Exhibitions | Until 27th February 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from Beechwood Road

The artist's film is shown alongside his painting, sculpture and poetry pursuits. A pioneering experimental film-maker, working across and combining ...More

History Of Hip-Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Beechwood Road

A regular dose of chronologically-themed hip hop from Ralphonze, DJ Six 3, Russ Ryan and CWD....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for BEECHWOOD ROAD hotels, including Grange City Hotel London from 52% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960