Nearest station to Bethnal Green Road  

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
 

Location map of Bethnal Green Road

 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

1 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

10 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

11 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Railway Station

Dunbridge Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 6JG , Underground lines: Central

5 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

20 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

21 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
Limehouse

Bekesbourne Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

24 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

27 mins from Bethnal Green Road

 

Hotels near Bethnal Green Road

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

 
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.

 
 

Hotels Near

BETHNAL GREEN ROAD

 
 
Near BETHNAL GREEN ROAD All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Bethnal Green Road

 
 
 
Christmas at Street Feast
Christmas at Street Feast
Foodie Events | Until 23rd December 2016 

19 Great Eastern Street 2.06 miles from Bethnal Green Road

Street Feast is getting into the Christmas spirit this year, with both the Dinerama and Hawker House venues receiving festive ...More

 
Mister Sunday
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 4th December 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Bethnal Green Road

90s house, new wave and disco jams courtesy of US powerhouse Eamon Harkin....More

The London Shuffle Club
The London Shuffle Club
Sporting Events | Until 30th December 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Road

A mash up between ten-pin bowling and curling, where you get to wear your own shoes, Shuffleboarding is the latest ...More

 
Junkyard Golf Club
Junkyard Golf Club
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Road

It's official: golf is the new clubbing. First we had Swingers, which went from pop-up to permanent with Swingers opening ...More

 
Smile Acoustic
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 4th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Road

An informal, relaxed evening of original music performances from different artists....More

Quang Kien Van: Lunar Shadows
Dance | On 4th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Road

The work explores the themes of migration and displacement and notions of identity and belonging....More

Karl Bos
Concerts | On 4th December 2016 

Cafe 1001 2.32 miles from Bethnal Green Road

The radio DJ and producer supplies the finest roots and reggae....More

Troupe: The Empty Chair
Concerts | On 4th December 2016 

Brady Arts Centre 2.54 miles from Bethnal Green Road

...More

Crime Scene Improvisation
Comedy | On 4th December 2016 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.07 miles from Bethnal Green Road

A special Dickensian Christmas comedy murder mystery play in aid of Age UK, featuring spontaneous humour and special guests....More

Sunday Club
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 4th December 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Bethnal Green Road

The dance music is supplied by Suzanne Kraft, Andy Blake and Miro on the night....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for BETHNAL GREEN ROAD hotels, including My Bloomsbury London from 58% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960