Nearest station to Brixton Road  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Brixton, London SW9
 
 
 
 

Location map of Brixton Road

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Brixton Tube Station

Brixton Road, London, Brixton, SW9 8HE

1 mins from Brixton Road

 
Clapham North Tube Station

Clapham High Street, London, Lambeth, SW4 7TS

12 mins from Brixton Road

 
Stockwell Tube Station

Clapham Road, London, Lambeth, SW9 9BE

15 mins from Brixton Road

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Loughborough Junction Railway Station

Coldharbour Lane, London, Lambeth, SW9 8SA

12 mins from Brixton Road

 
Herne Hill Railway Station

Railton Road, London, Lambeth, SE24 0JW

15 mins from Brixton Road

 
Wandsworth Road Railway Station

Wandsworth Road, London, Lambeth, SW4 6EU

16 mins from Brixton Road

 

Hotels near Brixton Road

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Lambeth

 
The London Borough of Lambeth

Lambeth Stretching from the South Bank of the Thames to the suburbs of Streatham and Norwood, Lambeth is bursting with exciting attractions. Brixton, one of the borough's most multi-cultural areas has a thriving shopping centre and market selling ethnic foods, household goods, jewellery and second-hand goods. Its thriving nightlife makes it the heart of London's urban scene, and it also has the best live venue in London, the Brixton Academy. Another part of the borough, Kennington, is famous for the Oval Cricket Ground, where county and test cricket matches are played. Famous local figures include Charlie Chaplin who was born there in 1889.

 
 

Hotels Near

BRIXTON ROAD

 
 
Near BRIXTON ROAD All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Brixton Road

 
 
 
Kanye West Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

Jamm 2.91 miles from Brixton Road

Yung Jozy and L.A. Champagne dishes out the tracks made famous by Yeezy....More

The Levellers
Concerts | On 3rd December 2016 

Brixton Academy 3.29 miles from Brixton Road

Brighton-based collective, led by Mark Chadwick and formed in 1988, performs folk and punk rock originals....More

5th Annual British Theatre Challenge - The Masters
Theatre | Until 3rd December 2016 

LOST Theatre 3.34 miles from Brixton Road

...More

HAAi
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

Phonox 3.36 miles from Brixton Road

House and techno as the new resident takes over on Saturday nights....More

Brixton Vintage Kilo Sale
Exhibitions | On 3rd December 2016 

Pop Brixton 3.44 miles from Brixton Road

Community & Lifestyle, Antiques Fair....More

Cohesion PsyTrance Adventure
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

Club 414 3.54 miles from Brixton Road

...More

Crafty Fox Christmas Market
Crafty Fox Christmas Market
Shopping | Until 4th December 2016 

The Dogstar 3.55 miles from Brixton Road

'Christmas shopping with soul' is how the organisers of The Crafty Fox Christmas Market are selling ...More

 
Black Wax Solution
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 16th December 2016 

Living Bar 3.56 miles from Brixton Road

...More

Massive Arts Fayre
Exhibitions | On 3rd December 2016 

Upstairs At The Ritzy 3.57 miles from Brixton Road

Exhibitions & Art, Art Fair....More

The BeatKlub
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 3rd December 2016 

Upstairs At The Ritzy 3.57 miles from Brixton Road

...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for BRIXTON ROAD hotels, including Holiday Inn Express London Excel from 81% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960