Nearest station to Richmond Road  

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
 
 

Location map of Richmond Road

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

22 mins from Richmond Road

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

28 mins from Richmond Road

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

30 mins from Richmond Road

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

2 mins from Richmond Road

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

7 mins from Richmond Road

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

15 mins from Richmond Road

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Bow Church

Campbell Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E3 4DS , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

1.99 miles from Richmond Road

 
Pudding Mill Lane

Pudding Mill Lane , London, Newham, E15 2NQ , Underground lines: DLR (Stratford Branch)

2.03 miles from Richmond Road

 
Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

2.22 miles from Richmond Road

 

Hotels near Richmond Road

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

RICHMOND ROAD

 
 
Near RICHMOND ROAD All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Richmond Road

 
 
 
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Teenage Bedrooms: 'Like a house inside of a house'
Exhibitions | Until 23rd April 2017 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from Richmond Road

The Geffrye Museum steps into the secretive world of Teenage Bedrooms with a new exhibition curated by Carey Newson. Through ...More

 
The Pickle Factory
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Richmond Road

The Australian DJ, producer and Rinse FM star Mall Grab fills the floor with electronic and house music all night....More

The Dark Wood
Exhibitions | Until 4th February 2017 

Transition Gallery 3.14 miles from Richmond Road

...More

The Lower Depths
Theatre | Until 11th February 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Richmond Road

...More

Pekka Airaksinen
Concerts | On 20th January 2017 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Richmond Road

The composer from Finland performs his own experimental electronica. Support from Iku Sakan....More

The Truth To Power Cafe 2017
Theatre | Until 20th January 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Richmond Road

...More

Beautiful (Not The Carole King Musical)
Theatre | Until 22nd January 2017 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from Richmond Road

...More

Scared To Dance: Talking Heads Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 20th January 2017 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Richmond Road

Clubbing, Pop....More

Phelan Burgoyne Trio Album Launch
Concerts | On 20th January 2017 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Richmond Road

The trio launch the new album, Unquiet Quiet, by British drummer and composer Phelan Burgoyne....More

New on LondonTown

 
 
Lorne Restaurant
Dining 

Owned by sommelier Katie Exton (who has come here directly from The River Cafe) and chef Peter Hall, Lorne Restaurant aims to make fine wine more approachable....More

Radio Alice
Radio Alice
Dining 

Brothers Matteo and Salvatore Aloe have teamed up with Gails co-founder to create Radio Alice ...More

 
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Bel-Air New Fetter Lane
Dining 

Founder Andrew Bredon, who co-founded travel website Secret Escapes, brings a slice of Californian living ...More

 
MOCA London
Attractions 

The Museum of Contemporary Art, London, first opened in the Bellenden Renewal Area in South London in January 2004....More

Club Mexicana
Club Mexicana
Dining 

Club Mexicana makes great-tasting Mexican food that just happens to be vegan....More

 
The Petersham Hotel
The Petersham Hotel
Hotels 

Built in 1865, The Petersham Hotel stands high on Richmond Hill, overlooking the Thames....More

 
Hai Cenato
Hai Cenato
Dining 

Casual New York-Italian style Hai Cenato is the first Italian restaurant from Jason Atherton....More

 
Borough Plates
Borough Plates
Dining 

A two-month pop-up showcasing the wonderful ingredients you can get at Borough Market, Borough Plates ...More

 
Bedales at Leadenhall
Drinking 

A hidden wine bar and vault found beneath the cobblestone alleys of Leadenhall Market. ...More

Marian Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Attractions 

Described by The Guardian as the "gallerist with the golden touch" Marian Goodman opened her ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for RICHMOND ROAD hotels, including Chiswick Rooms from 50% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960