Nearest station to Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

THIS EVENT ENDED ON THE 5TH OCTOBER 2013

ADDRESS
Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game, Arena Square, Engineers Way, HA9 0DH
OPENING TIMES
8pm
PRICES
25

Location map of Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Underground Stations

Distance

Wembley Park Tube Station

Bridge Road, Brent, HA9 9AA

9 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Wembley Central Tube Station

Central Square, Brent, HA9 7AJ

13 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

18 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Mainline Stations

Distance

Wembley Stadium Railway Station

Wembley Hill Road, Wembley, Brent, HA9 9BQ

11 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Wembley Central Railway Station

Central Square, Brent, HA9 7AJ , Underground lines: Bakerloo,

13 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Sudbury

Harrow Road, Sudbury, Brent, HA0 2LW

27 mins from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Hotels near Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

The London Borough of Brent

The London Borough of Brent

Brent Brent's most famous feature is the legendary Wembley Stadium, the home of English football. Wembley Arena also attracts huge crowds and is one the capital's largest music venues. Brent is a multi-cultural heartland and offers fascinating glimpses into London's many faiths. The Hindu Temple in Neasden, The Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, was carved in India but assembled in North London and rises spectacularly out of its urban surroundings. For shoppers, the famous Swedish furniture store IKEA is located within the borough, as is Wembley Market which boasts a good selection of clothes, jewellery, food and bric-a-brac. Escape the city buzz in leafy Gladstone Park or enjoy a walk along the tow path of the Grand Union Canal.

 
 

Hotels Near

Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

 
 
Near Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

 
 
 
Biggles And Chums: First World War Watercolours And Works On Paper By Captain W.E. Johns And His Co
Exhibitions | Until 4th January 2015 

Royal Air Force Museum London 3.49 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Art exhibition featuring works on paper never exhibited before, all of them produced during or immediately after the First World ...More

London Motorcycle Museum
Tours | Until 31st December 2014 

London Motorcycle Museum 3.53 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

The museum has over 150 exhibits and houses over 80 motorcycles, ranging from Triumph, Norton and Velocette, the earliest motorcycle ...More

The Good Ship Comedy Club
Comedy | On 1st September 2014 

The Good Ship 3.73 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Dark and warped humour from London-based Canadian from Sarnia, Ontario, Katherine Ryan. Also featuring Adam Hess, Dan Schreiber, Johnny Cochrane ...More

North Kensington Library
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

North Kensington Library 4.31 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Library located in Notting Hill, London....More

Graffiti & Street Art Workshop
Exhibitions | On 1st September 2014 

London Jewish Cultural Centre, Ivy House 4.32 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

...More

Shelagh Wakely
Shelagh Wakely
Exhibitions | Until 28th September 2014 

Camden Arts Centre 4.37 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Taking place throughout all the galleries of the Camden Arts Centre, this major exhibition provides a rare opportunity to encounter ...More

 
Al Murray The Pub Landlord: One Man, One Guvnor
Comedy | Until 2nd September 2014 

Tabard Theatre 4.46 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

The character comic returns as the opinionated pub landlord performing observational humour and cheeky banter....More

Max Weber: An American Cubist In Paris And New York 1905-1915
Exhibitions | Until 5th October 2014 

The Ben Uri Gallery 4.48 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Paintings by the Russian-American artist, shown along with works by peers, photographer Alvin Langdon Coburn, and Vanessa Bell, Frederick Etchells, ...More

Ben Uri Centenary Exhibition: Uncovering A Century Of Art, Identity And Migration
Exhibitions | Until 1st October 2015 

The Ben Uri Gallery 4.48 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

To celebrate Ben Uri's foundation in 1915, this unique exhibition exploring the experience of identity and migration during the last ...More

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted
Comedy | On 1st September 2014 

Shepherd's Bush Empire 4.54 miles from Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game

Hard-hitting and confessional humour from the American stand-up....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Micky Flanagan: Back In The Game hotels, including Radisson BLU Portman Hotel from 61% off.