Nearest station to Hackney Central  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Amhurst Road, E8 1LL
 
 
 
 

Location map of Hackney Central

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Wick Overground Station

White Post Lane, Hackney Wick, London, Tower Hamlets, E9 5ER

28 mins from Hackney Central

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

28 mins from Hackney Central

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

4 mins from Hackney Central

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Hackney Central

 
Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

17 mins from Hackney Central

 

Hotels near Hackney Central

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Hackney Central

 
 
Near Hackney Central All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Hackney Central

 
 
 
Broadway Market
Broadway Market
Shopping | Every Saturday &  

Broadway Market 3.13 miles from Hackney Central

Broadway is a great little market that is expanding rapidly and enjoys a tremendous reputation. Hidden gems are the Marissa ...More

 
Giovanni Lami Presents Bias
Music | On 28th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Hackney Central

The Italian artist presents a site-specific realisation of his work for buried magnetic audio tapes....More

Keysound Sessions: Jamakabi, Legendary Grime DJ, Logos
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from Hackney Central

A night of grime, dubstep, UK funky and dub provided by Legendary Grime DJ featuring Jamakabi, Logos, Dusk, Blackdown, Atlas ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from Hackney Central

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Open Source Contemporary Arts Festival 2016
Exhibitions | Until 29th May 2016 

Gillett Square 3.21 miles from Hackney Central

With a focus on live performance and video installations, the festival presents 21 artists and nine specially commissioned works....More

Zoe Francis
Concerts | On 28th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Hackney Central

The acclaimed jazz vocalist is joined on stage by the multi award-winning guitarist Jim Mullen, alongside Mick Hutton and Tristan ...More

Jazz2RockSteady
Concerts | Until 24th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Hackney Central

A new late night of jazz, reggae and rocksteady led by pianist Bruno Heinen....More

Oscillate
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

London Fields Brewery 3.32 miles from Hackney Central

Informed house and techno from New Zealand brothers Ben and Louis Helliker-Hales aka Chaos In The CBD, plus special guests ...More

History Of Hip Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 9th December 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from Hackney Central

...More

Ben Pearce
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 28th May 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Hackney Central

The British DJ, music producer and co-founder of the record label and DJ agency Purp & Soul supplies anthemic deep-house....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Hackney Central hotels, including Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel from 78% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960