Nearest station to The Bell and Crown

ADDRESS
The Bell and Crown, 11-13 Thames Road, Chiswick, W4 3PL
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Fri 11am-11pm, Sun 12noon-10.30pm

Location map of The Bell and Crown

Underground Stations

Distance

Gunnersbury Tube Station

Chiswick High Road, London, Hounslow, W4 4AN

9 mins from The Bell and Crown

13 mins from The Bell and Crown

Chiswick Park Tube Station

Acton Lane, London, Ealing, W4 5NE

16 mins from The Bell and Crown

Mainline Stations

Distance

Kew Bridge Railway Station

Kew Bridge Road, Brentford, Hounslow, TW8 9QS

10 mins from The Bell and Crown

Chiswick Railway Station

Burlington Lane, London, Hounslow, W4 3HB

15 mins from The Bell and Crown

Brentford Railway Station

Station Road, Brentford, Hounslow, TW8 8DT

22 mins from The Bell and Crown

Hotels near The Bell and Crown

The London Borough of Hounslow

The London Borough of Hounslow

Hounslow Hounslow boasts a wealth of heritage attractions, beautiful parks, open country areas and riverside walks. The River Thames winds its way along the southern boundary where there are delightful stretches, with historic Thameside inns, such as Strand-on-the-Green, Chiswick Mall and Old Isleworth.Hounslow's heritage is diverse and includes five historic stately homes. Syon, Osterley, Gunnersbury, Chiswick and Boston Manor. Chiswick House was built by the third Earl of Burlington in 1728 and is a fine example of a Palladian villa. Well-known people who have lived in Hounslow include Pissarro, Van Gogh, William Thackeray and Katherine Parr. Hogarth's House, now a museum, was the country retreat of the artist William Hogarth and contains collections of his engravings.

 
 

Hotels Near

The Bell and Crown

 
 
Near The Bell and Crown All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near The Bell And Crown

 
 
 
Salon Prive 2014
Tours | 3rd September 2014 - 5th September 2014 

Syon Park 1.43 miles from The Bell And Crown

Set in the stunning grounds of Syon Park, West London – Salon Privé is gearing up for its ninth year ...More

Stealing Dan & Don
Concerts | On 2nd September 2014 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 1.65 miles from The Bell And Crown

...More

Body & Movement Class: Workshop
Sporting Events | Until 30th September 2014 

The Questors Theatre 2.05 miles from The Bell And Crown

...More

Hamlet (Over 14s)
Theatre | Until 30th September 2014 

Riverside Studios 2.42 miles from The Bell And Crown

Zoe Ford directs an adapted version of Shakespeare's tragedy performed by Hiraeth Artistic Productions starring Adam Lawrence and Collette Cooper....More

A Child's Garden of Verse
Theatre | Until 28th September 2014 

Puppet Theatre Barge 2.43 miles from The Bell And Crown

Shadow puppets and marionettes combine with specially composed music to make this a programme of beauty, poignancy and fun, which ...More

Kate Bush
Concerts | Until 1st October 2014 

Hammersmith Apollo 2.52 miles from The Bell And Crown

For the first time since 1979, the reclusive and ethereal singer-songwriter performs live, headlining a 22-date theatrical residency entitled Before ...More

Bill & The Blues Kings
Concerts | On 2nd September 2014 

Half Moon 3.04 miles from The Bell And Crown

The group performs a range of blues covers. With support from The Joe Corbin Quartet, Will Adlard....More

William Butterfield At Fulham Palace: Guided Tour
Tours | On 2nd September 2014 

Fulham Palace 3.11 miles from The Bell And Crown

Curator Miranda Poliakoff leads a tour of Butterfield's work....More

In Their Footsteps: Richmond's First World War
Exhibitions | Until 16th November 2014 

Orleans House Gallery 3.19 miles from The Bell And Crown

Working with photographer Othello De Sousa Hartley, young people will explore the stories and histories through people and places and ...More

Colourshop
Concerts | On 2nd September 2014 

The Troubadour 3.94 miles from The Bell And Crown

Pop-rock by the London-based siblings, Alfredo Salvati and Diego Salvati. With support from Sabrina Parker....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for The Bell and Crown hotels, including Grange Tower Bridge Hotel from 64% off.