Nearest station to Underbelly  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 11 Hoxton Square, Hoxton, London N1 6NU
 
 
 

Location map of Underbelly

 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

6 mins from Underbelly

 
Moorgate Tube Station

Moorfields, London, City, EC2Y 9AE

14 mins from Underbelly

 
Liverpool Street Tube Station

Liverpool Street, London, City, EC2M 7PP

14 mins from Underbelly

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Old Street Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

6 mins from Underbelly

 
Old Street Railway Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE , Underground lines: Northern

6 mins from Underbelly

 
Liverpool Street Railway Station

Old Broad Street, London, City, EC2M 7QH , Underground lines: Metropolitan, Central, Circle, Hammersmith & City

12 mins from Underbelly

 

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

 
Bank

Cornhill , London, City, EC3V 3LA , Underground lines: Waterloo & City, Northern, Central, DLR (Bank Branch)

20 mins from Underbelly

 
Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

24 mins from Underbelly

 

Hotels near Underbelly

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Underbelly

 
 
Near Underbelly All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Underbelly

 
 
 
Christmas Concert
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

St Giles Church, Cripplegate 1.34 miles from Underbelly

...More

NCO Winter Concert 2016
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Barbican Centre 1.36 miles from Underbelly

Natalia Luis-Bassa and Roger Clarkson conduct talented young musicians aged 14 and under in works including Rimsky-Korsakov's Capriccio Espagnol and ...More

That's Entertainment With Thelma Ruby
Theatre | On 11th December 2016 

The King's Head 1.96 miles from Underbelly

An autobiographical afternoon of songs, sketches and extracts from leading roles presented by the veteran actor accompanied by the pianist, ...More

Cut + Paste
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Underbelly

Fresh, upcoming talent, with performances from Heman Sheman and Luvva....More

Me...
Theatre | Until 29th January 2017 

Little Angel Theatre 2.05 miles from Underbelly

The story of a baby penguin who is just finding their feet....More

Emo Brunch London
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Zigfrid von Underbelly 2.06 miles from Underbelly

...More

Fuse Xmas Rave
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 11th December 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Underbelly

Drum'n'bass and jungle-infused dance and house from Enzo Siragusa, Stuart Hawkins b2b with Chris Maran and a special guest....More

Spitalfields Music Winter Festival: Solomon's Knot: Bach's B Minor Mass
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Underbelly

Live Music, Choir....More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 18th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Underbelly

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

A Very Merry CCSPITS 5PM Christmas
Exhibitions | On 11th December 2016 

Christ Church Spitalfields 2.22 miles from Underbelly

Community & Lifestyle, Religious....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Underbelly hotels, including Le Meridien Piccadilly from 62% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960