Nearest station to Paloma Faith


Wed, doors 6.30pm - 12midnight

Location map of Paloma Faith

Underground Stations


North Greenwich Tube Station

5 Millennium Way, London, Greenwich, SE10 0PH

2 mins from Paloma Faith

Mainline Stations


Maze Hill Railway Station

Tom Smith Close , London, Greenwich, SE10 9XG

25 mins from Paloma Faith

Westcombe Park Railway Station

Station Crescent, Westcombe Park, London, Greenwich, SE37EQ

27 mins from Paloma Faith

Docklands Light Railway


Cutty Sark for Maritime Greenwich

Greenwich High Road, London, Greenwich, SE10 9SW

30 mins from Paloma Faith

Hotels near Paloma Faith

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Greenwich

    The London Borough of Greenwich

    Greenwich The London Borough of Greenwich lies on the south bank of the Thames. Rich in maritime history, Greenwich also has an outstanding architectural heritage. Many of its buildings are designed by well known English architects, including the Royal Naval College, the National Maritime Museum and the Royal Observatory built by Sir Christopher Wren for King Charles II. At the Royal Observatory visitors can stand astride Longitude Zero with one foot in the eastern and the other in the western hemisphere. The borough enjoys many royal connections and within its boundaries are two former Royal Palaces and two royal dockyards. Additional visitor attractions include Greenwich Market, the Cutty Sark - the oldest surviving tea and wool clipper, the Millennium Dome and the Thames Barrier. Greenwich can be reached in 15 minutes by train from central London, or via a leisurely 45 minute cruise from Westminster or Charing Cross Piers.


    Hotels Near

    Paloma Faith

    Near Paloma Faith All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Paloma Faith

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 3.56 miles from Paloma Faith

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 4.13 miles from Paloma Faith

    American folk band....More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 4.42 miles from Paloma Faith

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 4.47 miles from Paloma Faith

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 4.66 miles from Paloma Faith

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 4.75 miles from Paloma Faith

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 5.38 miles from Paloma Faith

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    Frazey Ford
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Union Chapel 5.42 miles from Paloma Faith

    The Canadian singer-songwriter performs soulful folk and blues....More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 5.48 miles from Paloma Faith

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Relentless Garage 5.56 miles from Paloma Faith

    Progressive metal outfit from Norway....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Paloma Faith hotels, including Holiday Inn London Bloomsbury from 41% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960