Nearest station to Newham Riding School & Association

ADDRESS
Newham Riding School & Association, Docklands Equestrian Centre, 2 Claps Gate Lane, E6 6JF

Location map of Newham Riding School & Association

Underground Stations

Distance

East Ham Tube Station

High Street North, London, Newham, E6 2JA

27 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Barking Tube Station

Station Parade, Longbridge Road, Barking and Dagenham, IG11 8TU

27 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Mainline Stations

Distance

Silverthorne and London City Airport Railway Station

Albert Road, Silvertown, London, Newham, E16 2QQ

27 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Beckton

Woolwich Manor Way, London, Newham, E6 5NT , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

9 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Gallions Reach

Royal Docks Road, London, Newham, E6 6FZ , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

17 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Beckton Park

Parry Avenue , London, Newham, E6 5NE , Underground lines: DLR (Beckton Branch)

17 mins from Newham Riding School & Association

Hotels near Newham Riding School & Association

The London Borough of Newham

The London Borough of Newham

Newham Newham is in the heart of London's historic Docklands. With fast rail links to the continent planned for Stratford and London City Airport overlooking the docks, the borough is set to become a hub of the international travel network. Historic features of the area include the Royal Docks, built in the 1850s, which stretch from one side of Newham to the other and enclose the country's largest area of dock water. The Thames Barrier is also located within the borough, the largest ever of its kind, built at a cost of over 400 million. Additional attractions include Abbey Mills Pumping Station - an important example of Victorian industrial architecture - as well as Beckton Dry Ski Slope, Newham City Farm and the internationally acclaimed Theatre Royal Stratford East.

 
 

Hotels Near

Newham Riding School & Association

 
 
Near Newham Riding School & Association
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Newham Riding School & Association

 
 
 
An Evening With The Stars
Kids Events | Until 28th February 2015 

Royal Observatory Greenwich 4.09 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Astronomy-themed events....More

Shakespeare Shuffle
Theatre | Until 31st January 2015 

Greenwich Theatre 4.29 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Shakespeare's Macbeth, an enthralling story of magic, treachery and blood-drenched ambition seen as never before, with a different acclaimed Shakespeare ...More

Friday Night Comedy
Comedy | On 30th January 2015 

Up the Creek 4.32 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

MC Maff Brown introduces the most recent stand-up material from Dan Schreiber, James Loveridge and Gavin Webster....More

Dancing To The Music Of Time: Workshop
Sporting Events | Until 25th March 2015 

Greenwich Dance Agency, The Borough Hall 4.46 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Weekly adult dance class....More

Openlab
Exhibitions | Until 30th January 2015 

Chisenhale Dance Space 4.58 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

A self development session for performers which holds free discussions and is open to all....More

Arts Counselling: Talk
Exhibitions | Until 27th March 2015 

Chisenhale Dance Space 4.58 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

...More

Concrete Mountain
Concerts | On 30th January 2015 

Jamboree 4.77 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Four-piece hard folk act from London play bluegrass mountain songs and murder ballads....More

Undercurrents Gallery Present
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 30th January 2015 

The Bird's Nest 5.01 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

DJs Naughty Boy Stu & Mr Lyrical, DJ Bada, MC Pinty & MWJ and Skankbot spin house and drum'n'bass....More

Born Under Punches
Concerts | On 30th January 2015 

The George Tavern 5.14 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Music from rock band Ham and support....More

Backyard Comedy Club
Comedy | On 30th January 2015 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 5.26 miles from Newham Riding School & Association

Host Angie McEvoy introduces stand-up performances from Ben Norris and Stefano Paolini....More

 

Trending Now

 
 
February 2015 Half Term in London
February 2015 Half Term in London

London has a generous programme of family friendly events and activities this half term, as well as a great selection ...More

 
Family Friendly Events in London
Family Friendly Events in London

This February half-term, from Monday 16th until Friday 20th February 2015, children can meet the animal actors of the ...More

 
Breakthrough: Crossrail's Tunnelling Story
Exhibitions | 1st February 2015 - 31st August 2015 

London Transport Museum

See what's going on under our streets when Breakthrough: Crossrail's Tunnelling Story brings a five metre high, walk-through installation of ...More

3 Billy Pigs (Ages 3-8)
Theatre | 18th February 2015 - 22nd February 2015 

The Little Angel Theatre

Beautifully crafted puppets tell the story of the Three Billy Pigs, a new show from Noisy Oyster for children of ...More

The War On Drugs
Concerts | 24th February 2015 - 2nd March 2015 

Brixton Academy

Indie-rock with elements of country from the four-strong band from Philadelphia fronted by Adam Granduciel. With their November tour having ...More

Sleeping with Sherlock
Sleeping with Sherlock
Exhibitions | On 14th February 2015 

Museum of London

For something truly unique this Valentine's Day head to the Museum of London for its first ever all-nighter, Sleeping with ...More

 
Valentine's Day at The View From The Shard
Valentine's Day at The View From The Shard
Attraction | 10th February 2015 - 14th February 2015 

The Shard

Opening hours are extended until midnight on Valentine's Day at The View From The Shard giving lovers the most ...More

 
Z Shoreditch
Opened January 2015 

Z Hotels, the boutique-budget hotel group which offers out-of-town prices in city central locations in London, Liverpool and Glasgow opens ...More

Tapas Revolution Shoreditch
Tapas Revolution Shoreditch
Opened February 2015 

Spanish chef Omar Allibhoy continues the expansion of his Spanish food empire which began with Tapas Revolution in Westfield Shepherd's ...More

 
Fenchurch Seafood Bar and Grill
Fenchurch Seafood Bar and Grill
Opened 5th January 2015 

High up on level 37 of 20 Fenchurch Street (Rafael Vinoly's top heavy building also known as the Walkie Talkie) ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Newham Riding School & Association hotels, including 45 Park Lane - Dorchester Collection from 54% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960