Nearest station to Aniseed

, 25 Westferry Road, Tower Hamlets, London E14 8JH
Every Day: 17:30-23:30,12:00-14:30

Location map of Aniseed


Underground Stations


Canary Wharf Station

20 Churchill Place, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 4HJ

6 mins from Aniseed


Mainline Stations


Canary Wharf Crossrail Station

West India Quay, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 5AB

7 mins from Aniseed

Limehouse Railway Station

Commercial Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 7JD , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

19 mins from Aniseed


Docklands Light Railway


Heron Quays

Docklands, Grime Street , London, Tower Hamlets, E14 4JA , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

4 mins from Aniseed

South Quay

Marsh Wall, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 9SH , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

7 mins from Aniseed

West India Quay

Billingsgate Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E14 4AW , Underground lines: DLR (Lewisham Branch)

10 mins from Aniseed


Hotels near Aniseed

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

    The London Borough of Tower Hamlets

    Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets is the heart of London's East End and takes its name from the Tower of London, located within the borough's boundaries. The borough is dominated by the White Tower, built in the eleventh century and home to the crown jewels, royal armouries, yeoman warders and the famous ravens. The Tower Bridge Exhibition brings to life more than 100 years of the bridge's fascinating history with exciting animatronics and interactive displays. For shoppers, Tower Hamlets has a wealth of street markets including the century-old Sunday Flower Market at Columbia Road.


    Hotels Near


    Near Aniseed All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Aniseed

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 2.53 miles from Aniseed

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Morning Gloryville
    Morning Gloryville
    Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 14th June 2016 

    Ministry of Sound 3.17 miles from Aniseed

    Clubbing and coffee are the new way to rave as party people from the '90s swap late night dance for ...More

    Abraham Cruzvillegas: Hyundai Commission 2015
    Exhibitions | Until 3rd April 2016 

    Tate Modern 3.23 miles from Aniseed

    A new series of site-specific installations by contemporary artists made possible by a unique long-term partnership between Tate and Hyundai ...More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 3.52 miles from Aniseed

    American folk band....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 3.54 miles from Aniseed

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 3.6 miles from Aniseed

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 4.19 miles from Aniseed

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    Uptown Funk And Soul
    Clubbing and Nightlife | On 13th October 2015 

    The Roadhouse 4.26 miles from Aniseed

    Residents and guests play soul and funk, with a live performance from The Black Valley Diamonds....More

    Denis Kozhukhin
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St John's Smith Square 4.37 miles from Aniseed

    The pianist performs Haydn's Sonata In D, Brahms's Theme And Variations In D Minor Arr. From String Sextet No 1 ...More

    Free Lunchtime Concert
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Martin-in-the-Fields 4.39 miles from Aniseed

    Matthew Scott, clarinet and Daniel King-Smith, piano, combine to perform Poulenc's Sonata For Clarinet And Piano, Muczynski's Time Pieces and ...More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Aniseed hotels, including Halkin Hotel London from 31% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960