Nearest station to Armadillo  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 41 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
 
 

Location map of Armadillo

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Armadillo

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Armadillo

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Armadillo

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Armadillo

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Armadillo

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Armadillo

 

Hotels near Armadillo

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Armadillo

 
 
Near Armadillo All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Armadillo

 
 
 
Chuka Royalty
Music | On 25th September 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Armadillo

The alternative UK musician combines old school, urban and Afro music. With support from Rotimo and Bimbi Phillips....More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 18th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Armadillo

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

Bangla Music Festival
Concerts | On 25th September 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Armadillo

A showcase of the magnificence of the extremely melodious Bangla music and its different genres through world-class performances presented by ...More

The Sunday Afters Meets Grooves London
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th September 2016 

Bar 512 2.94 miles from Armadillo

Rowlanz is joined by a special guest to spin house music....More

Suspiciously Cheap Comedy
Comedy | On 25th September 2016 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.07 miles from Armadillo

Dry and deadpan one-liners from surreal stand-up, regular Mock The Week panelist and Sony Award-winning radio star, Milton Jones. Also ...More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Armadillo

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
HoxtonFM 5 Year Anniversary Rooftop Party
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 25th September 2016 

Dalston Roof Park 3.16 miles from Armadillo

...More

Magma
Concerts | Until 27th September 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Armadillo

Experimental and progressive rock from the band hailing from France, fronted by classically trained drummer Christian Vander....More

John Bennett Band
Concerts | On 25th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Armadillo

A signature big-band set from the 14-strong old-Vortex stalwarts....More

The Veryan Weston Rhythm Figures Project
Concerts | On 25th September 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Armadillo

Contemporary folk with contemporary jazz in its performance. With Hannah Marshall and Mike Gennaro....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Armadillo hotels, including Corus Hyde Park Hotel London from 52% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960