Nearest station to Bacco

ADDRESS
Bacco, 39 - 41 Kew Road, TW9 2NQ
OPENING TIMES
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday: 12:00-14:30,18:00-22:30. Sunday: 12:00-15:00
PRICES
Under 35

Location map of Bacco

Underground Stations

Distance

1 mins from Bacco

22 mins from Bacco

Mainline Stations

Distance

Richmond Railway Station

The Quadrant, Richmond upon Thames, TW9 2NA , Underground lines: District

1 mins from Bacco

North Sheen Railway Station

Manor Road, Richmond , Richmond upon Thames, TW9 4QA

11 mins from Bacco

St Margarets Railway Station

St. Margarets Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, Richmond upon Thames, TW1 2LJ

19 mins from Bacco

Hotels near Bacco

The London Borough of Richmond upon Thames

The London Borough of Richmond upon Thames

Richmond-upon-Thames Home to the rich and famous for centuries, from Henry VIII to Mick Jagger, Richmond-upon-Thames boasts magnificent houses and gardens, many of which stem from the river that forms the heart of this popular enclave. Discover world-renowned Hampton Court Palace and maze, the oldest Tudor palace in England, and Kew Gardens, with its 300 acres containing collections of over 40,000 varieties of plants. Marble Hill House, the Thames-side villa built between 1724-29 for Henrietta Howard, mistress of King George III, is also open to visitors. Twickenham Stadium and Museum, the home of English rugby, is located within the borough, as well as theatres and art galleries, specialist shopping, and two excellent repertory cinemas. The finest feature of the borough is Richmond Park, with its herds of red and fallow deer. The most magnificent park in the capital, this expanse offers some of the most attractive countryside in Britain.

 
 

Hotels Near

Bacco

 
 
Near Bacco All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Bacco

 
 
 
Glorious Georges
Exhibitions | Until 31st December 2014 

Kew Palace 1.45 miles from Bacco

To mark the 300th anniversary of the Georgian dynasty, Kew Palace will explore the home of George II's grandson, the ...More

Hunt Academy For Young Actors (8-12 Yrs)
Exhibitions | Until 11th December 2014 

Watermans 1.51 miles from Bacco

Professional drama classes for young people....More

Hunt Academy For Young Actors (Ages 13-19)
Exhibitions | Until 11th December 2014 

Watermans 1.51 miles from Bacco

A professional drama class....More

Accoustic Night
Concerts | Until 30th October 2014 

Halfway House 2.13 miles from Bacco

Local singers and band perform a selection of covers and originals....More

Chico Chica
Concerts | On 2nd October 2014 

The Bull's Head, Barnes 2.33 miles from Bacco

The London-based group plays Latin jazz combined with other elements....More

The Small Self
The Small Self
Exhibitions | Until 1st November 2014 

Hogarth's House 2.45 miles from Bacco

Home to the satirical cartoonist William Hogarth from 1749 until his death, Hogarth's House is marking the 250th anniversary of ...More

 
Printmaking: Workshop
Exhibitions | Until 27th November 2014 

Landmark Arts Centre 2.57 miles from Bacco

A printmaking session....More

Drop Thursdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th October 2014 

Euphoriom 3.34 miles from Bacco

Tony Tone, Justin Pierre Robert, DJ BobbyD and DJ Kapz play house, UK garage, hip hop and Afrobeat....More

John Bramwell
Concerts | On 2nd October 2014 

Half Moon 3.53 miles from Bacco

The frontman of the Mercury-Prize-nominated I Am Kloot returns to The Half Moon to play his solo acoustic songs....More

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum Tickets
Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum Tickets
Attraction | Next performance 2nd October 2014 

Wimbledon: The All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club 4.31 miles from Bacco

Fantastic New CinemaThe Cinema features a 200 screen that immerses the viewer into the world of The Championships by showing ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for Bacco hotels, including Radisson Blu Edwardian Berkshire Hotel from 69% off.