Nearest station to Barracuda

, 125 Stoke Newington Church Street, N16 0UH

Location map of Barracuda


Underground Stations


Manor House Tube Station

Green Lanes, London, Hackney, N4 1BX

18 mins from Barracuda

Arsenal Tube Station

Highbury Hill, London, Islington, N5 1LP

21 mins from Barracuda

Finsbury Park Tube Station

Wells Terrace, London, Islington, N4 3JU

21 mins from Barracuda


Mainline Stations


Stoke Newington Railway Station

Station Approach, Stoke Newington, London, Hackney, N16 6YA

9 mins from Barracuda

Rectory Road Railway Station

Evering Road, Stoke Newington , London, Hackney, N16 7SJ

12 mins from Barracuda

Stamford Hill Railway Station

Amhurst Park, London, Hackney, N16 5AG

17 mins from Barracuda


Hotels near Barracuda

Check in
  • Check out
  • Booking multiple rooms?

    Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

    Room 1

    2 Adults
  • ADULTS (12+)
    CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
    INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
    Maximum 4 to a room.
    + Add another room

    The London Borough of Hackney

    The London Borough of Hackney

    Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.


    Hotels Near


    Near Barracuda All London hotels
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Barracuda

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Oslo 1.39 miles from Barracuda

    American folk band....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Relentless Garage 1.43 miles from Barracuda

    Progressive metal outfit from Norway....More

    Frazey Ford
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Union Chapel 1.52 miles from Barracuda

    The Canadian singer-songwriter performs soulful folk and blues....More

    Forces In Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 7th November 2015 

    Victoria Miro 2.26 miles from Barracuda

    A selection of contemporary art works....More

    Raymond Martinez: Aspects Of Nature
    Exhibitions | Until 26th October 2015 

    Brick Lane Gallery 2.63 miles from Barracuda

    A retrospective of the work of the painter who was a contemporary of David Hockney and a student of Auerbach....More

    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Underworld 3.08 miles from Barracuda

    The Swedish metal outfit performs in support of its album From Beyond....More

    The Ruts DC
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    Jazz Cafe 3.12 miles from Barracuda

    The band plays punk rock with support from Shooze....More

    Ben Rogers
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    The Green Note Cafe 3.25 miles from Barracuda

    Acoustic folk and country singer-songwriter from Vancouver....More

    First Prime Minister Of The London Empire: William Beckford, Jamaican Planter & Lord Mayor Of London
    Exhibitions | On 13th October 2015 

    Conway Hall 3.31 miles from Barracuda

    An informative talk given by Dr Perry Gauci....More

    Lunchtime Recital
    Concerts | On 13th October 2015 

    St Bride's Church 3.47 miles from Barracuda

    Talented musicians perform classical music....More

    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Barracuda hotels, including Holiday Inn Express London Southwark from 75% off.

    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960