Nearest station to Bella Vita  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 53-55 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
 
 

Location map of Bella Vita

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Bella Vita

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Bella Vita

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Bella Vita

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Bella Vita

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Bella Vita

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Bella Vita

 

Hotels near Bella Vita

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Bella Vita

 
 
Near Bella Vita All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Bella Vita

 
 
 
Deedee Cheriel: Love Is Always The Answer
Exhibitions | Until 3rd July 2016 

Pure Evil Gallery 1.96 miles from Bella Vita

The LA-based artist exhibits her newest folk-tale-like paintings that explore folk art, myth and feminism....More

The Last Days of Shoreditch
The Last Days of Shoreditch
Foodie Events | Until 28th August 2016 

Red Market 1.99 miles from Bella Vita

The much-loved Red Market is back for its sixth year in 2016, returning to Shoreditch for possibly the last time. ...More

 
Native People
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Bella Vita

The four-piece hailing from Folkestone perform their catchy indie rock and power-pop material, alongside Idle Frets and Dubarrys....More

Circus 83
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Bella Vita

The DJs Daniel Pozzebon, Wade and Miguel Cruz hit the decks to provide an exciting mix of hip-hop, house, R&B ...More

New Era Reggae Soundsystem Meets Westway Roots
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Bella Vita

...More

Fistful Of Blood And Feathers
Exhibitions | Until 9th July 2016 

Peer 2.19 miles from Bella Vita

Barry Thompson exhibits his small scale paintings and other intricate work on paper. The subjects of his work include Essex ...More

Gold Dust By Tripod City
Exhibitions | Until 5th August 2016 

DreamBagsJaguarShoes 2.22 miles from Bella Vita

...More

Subharmonic 01 With Fabio Monesi
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Bella Vita

Deep house and bass sounds from the London-based artist. Plus selections from Fabio Della Torre, OL and 100hz....More

Punch Drunk
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 1st July 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Bella Vita

Your favourite dancefloor riddims courtesy of Sleazy D, Miggy Smallz and resident DJs....More

Zephyrus
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Bella Vita

Desert rock and blues from Brussels-based band Kel Assouf and gypsy-inspired sounds from Les Cerveaux Lents....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Bella Vita hotels, including Chiswick Rooms from 56% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960